標題: 溫泉對觀光事業發展之研究-以韓國為例

劉仁民

關鍵字: 近時,在台灣對韓國觀光之學術研究,著重在韓劇拍攝景點所帶來的相關資訊較多,因韓國旅遊參加團體行程族群日益多元化,若旅遊業者在行程架構上,進行市場區隔,就能創造更多附加價值。本研究採用深入訪談法與文獻分析法,針對韓國溫泉與周邊觀光資源進行整理,並由實地觀察,瞭解韓國境內溫泉旅遊,以及遊程設計與遊程特色。 經本研究成果顯示,韓國歷史與溫泉連結,早在三國史記記載即開始有溫泉之記錄,而溫陽溫泉是韓國歷史最悠久的溫泉,在韓國古書《東國輿地勝覽》中也記錄釜山東萊溫泉,而當地泡湯活動可追溯至新羅時期(公元前1世紀~676年)。 韓國溫泉資源,大部分都是非火山性溫泉,以花崗岩為岩體,在溫泉水質部分為鹼性溫泉,硫磺的含量很高,也含有鈉、鎂、鈣、鐵離子等,以及矽酸、氯等成分。目前韓國國內溫泉旅遊,較強調娛樂性質與多功能複合式溫泉,溫泉雖是單一地區的資源,若與附近觀光景點資源結合,即可形成帶狀式溫泉勝地,不但可以得到相乘效果,在宣傳方面也更有效益。除韓國首都首爾(Seoul)和第二大城市釜山(Busan)交通較為便利性外,若是對於自由行旅客前往其他溫泉區,交通便利性則不足,溫泉區周圍景點亦相對較少,主要以團體旅客為主,自由行旅客則顯得微弱。若想提高旅客前往溫泉區交通,可增加由各大景點接送服務自由行旅客,便可提升納入自由行規劃行程。達到輕鬆出遊的好方式,也能增加韓國境內旅遊人口參與,以及增加外國人自由行觀光旅客人數,同時也可響應節能減碳、環保樂活旅遊新風潮。 遊客選擇溫泉地點時,對於溫泉環境屬性的考量依重要序為,一、以浴池型式為最重要,其次為浴場自然度,第三泡溫泉環境景觀屬性為泡溫泉時可見的景致,而最不受重視的屬性為價格。由業者設計韓國旅遊行程顯示,大都集中逛街購物行程為主,並且網路資訊大都介紹以逛街以及韓劇拍攝景點為主要內容,但對於韓國溫泉旅遊與周邊介紹資訊相對較少。 此次透過訪談8位旅遊專業人士,成果顯示對於旅遊觀光景點有許多建言,也對於旅遊業者若要安排韓國溫泉旅遊部分也做一些建議。韓國氣候四季分明,若能將溫泉結合賞楓、滑雪行程與「韓國溫泉文化季」,規劃推動溫泉旅遊交通規劃路線後,相信必可吸引更多外國遊客到韓國旅遊。

Taiwan's research on Korean tourism focuses on the relevant information brought about by Korean dramas. As Korean ethnic groups are increasingly diversified, tourism operators can differentiate their markets to create added value. Therefore, this study uses in-depth interviews and literature analysis methods to organize Korean hot springs and surrounding sightseeing resources, and to observe the hot spring tourism tour design and travel characteristics in Korea. According to the results of this research, the link between Korean history and hot springs has been recorded in hot springs from the records of the history of the Three Kingdoms, while the Busan Lai Hot Spring is the oldest hot spring in Korea, and has been recorded in the Korean ancient book "East Country and Land Victory". The local bathing activities can be traced back to the Silla period. Most of the hot spring resources in Korea are non-volcanic hot springs, and granites are rock masses. However, most of the hot springs in Korea are alkaline hot springs, which contain high levels of sulfur, sodium, magnesium, calcium, iron ions, etc. Acid, chlorine and other ingredients. At present, domestic hot spring tourism in Korea emphasizes the multi-functional complex hot springs of entertainment, or water parks. The combination of Korean hot springs and Korean tourism, hot springs as a single area of resources, is not as good as the nearby tourist attractions resources, forming a strip-shaped hot spring resort, not only can get the multiplier effect, but also more effective in the promotion. The traffic in Seoul and Busan is relatively developed. If it is for free travellers to go to the hot spring area, the convenience of transportation is insufficient. The surrounding areas of the hot spring area are relatively few, mainly group travelers. If the convenience of passengers can be improved, the free travel service will be carried out by major attractions, and the free travel planning will be upgraded. A good way to travel easily can also increase the number of tourists in Korea and the number of foreign tourists who can travel freely, while responding to the new wave of tourism that is energy-saving, carbon-reducing and environmentally friendly. When visitors choose a hot spring location, the consideration of the hot spring environment attribute is important. The bath type is the most important, followed by the naturalness of the bath. The third hot spring environment landscape is the view that can be seen when the hot spring is hot. The attribute is the price. The design of Korean travel itineraries is designed by the industry. Most of them focus on shopping and shopping trips, while most of the online information is about shopping destinations. There is relatively little information about hot spring tourism. Through interviews with eight travel professionals, the results show that they are very familiar with tourist attractions, but not for the hot springs. South Korea has four distinct seasons. If you can combine the hot springs with maples, skiing trips and the "Korean hot spring culture season", and plan to promote the hot spring tourism transportation planning route, I believe that it will attract more foreign tourists to South Korea.