標題: 探討有氧舞蹈運動介入對大學教職員生身體組成及健康行為自我效能之影響

吳世望

關鍵字: 本研究主要對象與目的為以南部地區某大專校院教職員生為研究調查對象,了解其身體組成包含體重、體脂肪、身體質量指數(BMI)及健康行為自我效能包含營養、運動、心理安適及健康責任等四個層面之現況,以及實施有氧舞蹈運動後對其身體組成以及健康行為自我效能之影響。本研究方法為類實驗型研究,以60 位教職員生為研究對象,依其意願分配到實驗組及對照組各30 名。實驗組接受六週,每週2次,每次1小時的有氧舞蹈運動,對照組則維持正常作息,二組受試者在實驗前後均接受體重、體脂肪以及身體質量指數(BMI)量測,並填寫健康行為自我效能問卷,將回收問卷及參與實驗成員之各項指標數據,進行描述性分析、獨立t檢定、成對t檢定、單因子變異數分析,以及皮爾森積差相關等統計分析。結果驗證,此一單一策略,有氧舞蹈運動的介入,對大學教職員生體重、體脂肪以及健康行為自我效能有改善之效益,但身體質量指數則無顯著差異。本研究結果可作為相關領域推動健康促進計畫之參考,並可與複合式健康促進策略所帶來的效益作一比較,以權衡選擇各場域合適所需的方案。

This thesis is aimed at faculty and students in a university in the southern region of Taiwan, and the purpose of major is to understand the body composition including body weight, body fat, body mass index (BMI) and health behavioral self-efficacy, which includes four levels as nutrition, exercise, psychological comfort and health responsibility. Meanwhile, the author explored the effects of aerobic dance exercise on body composition and self-efficacy of healthy behavior. The method used in this study is Quasi-Experimental Design, which is based on 60 faculty members and are assigned to 30 experimental and control groups as their willingness. The experimental group received a total of six weeks, twice a week, one hour of aerobic dance, while the control group maintained normal routine. Both groups received measurements of body weight, body fat, and body mass index (BMI) before and after the experiment, and asked them to fill out the Health Behavior Self-Efficacy Questionnaire. The researchers have collected the questionnaire and conducted descriptive analysis, independent t-test, paired t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and Pearson product-moment correlation for the data of the participating members. The results of the data validation indicate that this single strategy, the intervention of the aerobic dance movement, has improved outcomes for university faculty and learners' body weight, body fat, and healthy behavioral self-efficacy. However, there is no significant difference in body mass index between the methods. The results of this study can be integrated as a reference for promoting health programs in related fields and can be compared to the benefits of a composite health promotion strategy to balance the optimal options needed to be selected in each field.