Title: 員工安全衛生認知與現場安全衛生缺失相關性之研究 -以某鋼鐵製造業承攬商為例

Keywords: 鋼鐵製造 感電危害 操作危害

Abstract: 本論文為提供某鋼鐵製造公司在承攬管理方面實質的建議而實施研究,以更有效的落實安全衛生管理以及加強企業社會責任;本研究論文主要為探討承攬商員工各項作業的安全衛生認知,並依據2015年~2017年等三年內安全衛生巡檢,綜整的缺失項目(2015年866件缺失、2016年1005件缺失、2017年737件缺失)設計為本論文的問卷架構,將這些缺失項目歸類為感電危害、操作類別危害等兩大類別,並與各項安全衛生管理制度實施相關性分析。

本研究年齡層在40歲以上未滿50歲佔39.2%為最多、在這家公司的工作年資為1年以上未滿5年佔31.3%為最多、在鋼構產業工作年資為5年以上未滿10年佔39.8%為最多等;上述人口變項研究結果發現,在年齡、在公司或鋼構產業的年資、月收入以及工作場所曾發生職業災害等項目,對各項作業的安全衛生認知有顯著差異,資料顯示年齡越大、年資越長、月收入越高以及曾發生職業災害等員工,在安全衛生認知上較其他員工高;依據內文相關性分析結果,員工如越能遵行安全衛生工作守則、接受教育訓練、安全作業標準、風險評估表、辦理緊急應變及滅火器的演練、並落實高階主管安全衛生巡檢及宣導等措施,對工作場所中的危害越能有效的預防及管制;資料也顯示,「生產主辦人員巡檢」、「工作與安全衝突」等2個面向呈現負相關,說明應加強主辦人員巡檢的次數以及要求的強度,而在「工作與安全衝突」方面,應藉由高階管理階層允諾與支持來推動安全衛生的全員參與。

The purpose of this study is to provide a practical proposal for a steel manufacturing company to undertake management, in order to more effectively implement safety and health management and strengthen corporate social responsibility; this research paper is mainly to explore the safety and health awareness of contractors various operations. and design-oriented thesis within three years based on lack of safety and hygiene items patrol comprehensive inspection of the entire 104 years to 106 years, etc. (104 of 866 missing, 105 missing in 1005, 106 of 737 missing) questionnaire architecture, these The missing items are classified into two categories: electrical hazard and operational category hazard, and are related to the implementation of various safety and health management systems.

According to the study , the age group is over 40 years old and under 50 years old, accounting for 39.2%, and the companys working years are more than 1 year, less than 5 years, accounting for 31.3%, and working in the steel industry for more than 5 years. Less than 10 years accounted for 39.8% of the most; the above-mentioned demographic study found that the age, the companys or steel industrys seniority, monthly income, and occupational disasters in the workplace, etc., the safety and health of all operations there are significant differences in recognition, data show that the greater the age, the longer seniority, the higher the monthly income and occupational accidents have occurred and other employees on safety and health awareness higher than other employees; according to the context correlation analysis, such as the more employees Comply with safety and health work practices, education and training, safety standards, risk assessment forms, emergency response and fire extinguisher drills, and implementation of high-level safety and health inspections and publicity measures, the more effective the harm in the workplace Prevention and control; the data also showed that the two sides of the "production sponsor inspection" and " work and security conflicts " were negatively correlated, indicating that the organizers should be strengthened. The number of inspections and the intensity of the requirements, and in the " work and security conflicts ", should be promoted and supported by high-level management to promote the participation of all members of safety and health.