標題: 體驗行銷對美容沙龍顧客忠誠度之影響

關鍵字: 體驗行銷 幸福感 顧客滿意度; 顧客忠誠度; Experiential Marketing; Happiness; Customer Satisfaction; Customer Loyalty

摘要: 在體驗經濟之時代,現今市場已不像以往只單純銷售產品或服務之方式,已轉向先將提供品牌的產品或服務,由顧客先行體驗之策略。隨著顧客的需求不斷改變,顧客對於客製化的美容需求與日俱增,因此品牌須考量產品或服務的背後價值是否與顧客的購買及體驗理念相符,透過互動關係及邀請顧客體驗品牌產品,提供有價值及難忘的愉快經驗,促使消費者回購該品牌的產品或服務。

本研究旨在探討消費者體驗美容沙龍品牌所提供體驗服務後,所產生的幸福感及顧客滿意度,進而產生顧客忠誠度行為之影響。本研究對象為體驗過美容沙龍經驗的消費者,本研究採用問卷調查方法,於刪除無效樣本後,總樣本數為211份,回收率高達81%,並採用SPSS20.0及AMOS 21.0統計軟體進行結構方程模型(SEM),針對整體模式進行相關檢測分析及驗證假設。實證研究發現,情感、思考、行動和關聯對幸福感有正向影響,情感、行動和關聯對顧客滿意度有正向影響,幸福感對顧客滿意度和口碑推薦有正向影響,顧客滿意度對再購行為和口碑推薦有正向影響,根據研究結果,提出理論與實務應用的結論與建議。

In the era of experiential economy, the market is no longer the only way to sell products or services, but has turned to the strategy of providing brand products or services first and experiencing by customers first. With the changing needs of customers, customers' demand for customized beauty is increasing day by day. Therefore, brands should consider whether the value behind products or services is in line with customers' purchase and experience concepts. Through interactive relationship and inviting customers to experience brand products, they can provide valuable and unforgettable pleasant experience and urge consumers to buy back the products or services of the brand.

The purpose of this study is to explore the well-being and customer satisfaction of consumers after experiencing beauty salon brand provides experiential services, and then the impact of customer loyalty behavior. The object of this study is consumers who have experienced beauty salon. questionnaire survey method was used in this study. After deleting the invalid samples, the total number of samples was 211, generating a response rate of 81%. This study employed structural equation modeling (SEM) using the SPSS20.0 and AMOS 21.0 to carry out, and the related test analysis and hypothesis were carried out for the overall model. Empirical research finds that feel, think, act and relate have positive impact on happiness, feel, act and relate have positive impact on customer satisfaction, happiness has positive impact on customer satisfaction and word-of-mouth recommendations, and customer satisfaction has positive impact on repurchase behavior and word-of-mouth recommendations. Based on the research results, the conclusions and recommendations of theoretical and practical applications are proposed.