標題: 芳香療法對腦波之影響

關鍵字: 精油 按摩 嗅吸 腦波 essential oils massage sniffing

摘要: 由於日常生活中人們常面臨許多無形的壓力進而造成身體疲勞、頭痛、痠痛及睡眠品質不佳等症狀,故本研究利用不同精油配方以手技按摩與嗅吸方式,測量腦波變化,探討精油種類、濃度及使用時間對腦波指數(壓力、放鬆度、專注力、睡眠品質、疲勞)的影響及效果

差異。

研究發現利用嗅吸方式對腦波的影響較大,使用 10%的按摩油按摩十分鐘的效果最好,其中使用薰衣草精油對壓力指數減少最多,甜橙達到最好的放鬆成效,而薄荷可提升專注力的功效,對於睡眠與疲勞指數之改善則添加苦橙葉最顯著。

Because people often face many invisible pressures in daily life, which cause physical fatigue, headache, soreness and poor sleep quality, this study uses different essential oil formulas to measure brain wave changes and explore the types of essential oils by hand massage and sniffing. , concentration and time of use on brain wave index (pressure, relaxation, concentration, sleep quality, fatigue)

and the difference in effect.

The study found that the use of sniffing has a greater impact on brain waves. The use of 10% massage oil for 10 minutes is the best.

The use of lavender essential oil reduces the stress index most, and the sweet orange achieves the best relaxation effect. Enhance the power of concentration, and add the bitter orange leaves to the improvement of sleep and fatigue index. ain waves