標題: 台北市某社區老人營養與衰弱之評估

關鍵字: 營養不良 衰弱 迷你營養評估; 衰弱評估

摘要: 本研究乃針對台北市某社區65歲以上老人的營養不良與衰弱狀況進行評估調查,瞭解老人基本資料與營養不良及衰弱之間互相影響因素。應用迷你營養評估量表(Mini Nutritional Assessment, MNA)和衰弱評估 (SOF Frailty Index)兩種量表進行探討三者之間的互連性。研究方法是採用方便取樣,面對面親自訪查是為資料來源。受訪老人有86人,未符合者42人,符合收案者44人並用描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、t檢定、皮爾遜績差相關及卡方交叉相關進行統計分析。研究結果:老人與MNA相關分析,全體受訪老人之中有4位為營養不良者,平均年齡82.3歲,與SOF Frailty Index相關分析,衰弱者17位,平均年齡為76.0歲。結果發現老人年齡層與營養不良及衰弱狀況有顯著差異 (p < 0.05),表示年齡對營養不良及衰弱有密切顯著關係。統計研究社區老人的年齡與營養不良狀況、衰弱情形兩兩之間都是正相關。

This study is an assessment survey of malnutrition and debilitation of the elderly (≧65 years) in a residential area of Taipei City to understand the interaction between basic data on the elderly and malnutrition and weakness. The interconnectability between the mini nutrition assessment scale (Mini Nutrition Assessment Scale(Mini Nutritional Assessment, MNA) and the Debilitating Assessment (SOF Frailty Index) explores the interconnection between the three. The method of study is to use convenient sampling, face-to-face personal visits are for the data source. There were 86 elderly people interviewed, 42 people who did not meet, 44 people who met the recipients and used descriptive statistics, single-factor variation analysis, t-checking, Pearson performance difference-related and card-related cross-related statistical analysis. Results : Analysis of the elderly and MNA related, the total number of elderly people interviewed was 4 were malnourished, with an average age of 82.3 years, and the SOF Frailty Index related analysis, 17 weak, with an average age of 76.0 years. It was found that there was a significant difference between the age group of the elderly and malnutrition and debilitating status (p < 0.05), indicating that age was closely related to malnutrition and debilitation. The age of the elderly in the statistical study area is positively correlated with malnutrition and weakness