標題: 數位化紙圖保存攝影平台之創新設計

林宏麟

關鍵字: Before the digital measurement technology has been applied, various maps measurement results were use graphical method. Among them, the number of cadastral maps and topographic maps is mostly. Cadastral maps related to people's rights, topographic map is used by engineering design. Both must be kept as the basis for data traceability. At present, most of these maps are digitally saved by scanning. However, there are different sizes of maps that need different sizes scanners. Image distortion may occur during scanning, causing misjudgment of subsequent map datas. In recent years, processing paper data into true orthophoto through multi-view image processing technology, the result of obtaining consistency with paper datas and maps has been verified and feasible. However, the verification method is too simple. It is quite inconvenient for the map datas that need to be processed in large quantities. This study will design a simple and convenient photography platform, through Smooth moving slide rail system and height-adjustable shooting base, can quickly capture fixed-position results for image processing. Expand the number of experiments and the type of maps in the verification process. Research results show that this new photography platform can effectively speed up processing and expand the multi-size maps. There is considerable help in the subsequent preservation of cadastral data.

摘要: 在數值測量技術尚未應用之前,各種圖籍測量成果皆為圖解法測量的紙圖,其中以地籍圖和地形圖數量居多,地籍圖關係民眾權益,地形圖是工程設計之用,二者皆須保存作為資料溯源之依據。目前雖多利用掃描方式將這些紙圖進行數位化保存,然會面臨需有不同尺寸的掃描儀因應大小不一的紙圖,和掃描過程中產生的影像扭曲失真,造成後續圖籍資料的誤判問題。

近年來,透過多視點影像處理技術將紙本資料處理真正射影像,進而獲得與紙本圖資一致性的成果已被驗證可行。然而驗證方式過於簡單,對於需要大量處理的圖籍資料相當不便。本研究將設計一簡易方便的拍照平台,透過平滑移動滑軌系統及可調節高度的拍攝基座,可快速地獲取定位置的拍攝成果進行多視點影像處理。在驗證過程中也擴大實驗數量及紙圖種類。研究成果顯示,透過此一新的攝影平台可有效地加快處理速度,同時可擴及多尺寸的圖紙。對於後續的地籍資料保存尚有相當大的助益。

本研究設計的攝影平台經過二組實驗結果證實,紙圖影像成果的精度顯示已具有紙圖保存的可行性,能夠取代利用掃描儀保存紙圖的方式。相較於掃描儀,本研究設計的攝影平台可以拆卸組裝,不會長期佔用空間,同時移動性也較高,未來在加以精化設計,應具有極大的市場價值。