Title: UAS航測於地籍圖重測效率提升之研究 -以苗栗縣竹南鎮鹽館前段為例

Keywords: UAS航測 正射影像 地籍圖重測

Abstract: 臺灣地籍原圖於第二次世界大戰時損毀,全台地政事務所使用地籍圖為日治時期,依據地籍原圖描繪之紙圖。然因年代久遠且長期使用,導致圖紙伸縮且破損嚴重,伴隨時間造成地形變遷及人為界址變動影響,常出現圖簿與現地不符情況。地籍圖重測主要目的為重新測繪地籍圖並計算面積,使每宗土地之位置、形狀、地號、面積等,與地籍圖和登記簿記載內容一致,並據以辦理土地複丈,避免前後複丈結果不一致,影響公私財產權益。

傳統空載數值航測適用於大範圍測區,具有成本高,機動性差,成果僅為準正射影像等缺點,因此不適用於小範圍的地籍圖重測工作。近年無人飛行系統(Unmanned Aircraft System,UAS)結合傾斜攝影及多視點影像處理技術,可改善傳統空載數值航測缺點,產製的高精度真正射影像,可如同地圖般直接獲取空間幾何資料。本研究利用UAS航測,輔助現行地籍圖重測工作,探討其可行性及改善現行工作流程及提升重測效率。

本研究以苗栗縣竹南鎮鹽館前段地籍圖重測區為實驗區,在真正射影像上套疊重測前的地籍圖後,經影像量測坐標與e-GNSS實測坐標得較差進行現況點驗收可行性分析得知,若以誤差傳播方式計算得位置較差之精度為 ,若以坐標分量較差值計算得位置較差之精度 ,故可認定影像點位量測的人為誤差約為 ,接近一個像元的誤差。另面積分析是根據原宗地經界線重新測算382筆土地面積再與實地重測後面積比對,結果各宗土地之面積差值皆在1.00平方公尺以內,最大值僅為0.8276平方公尺,且皆符合規範。

由本研究成果顯示,地籍圖重測之面積分析和界址點坐標測量,由第一批次實驗結果證實,UAS航測獲得真正射影像可提升面積分析效率。由第二批次實驗證實,真正射影像上量取點位坐標可實地應用,取代大量界址測量工作,大幅提升地籍圖重測工作效率。

Taiwan's cadastral maps were destroyed after World War II. The cadastral map used by land offices in Taiwan is a paper map copied from the cadastral map during the Japanese occupation.

However, due to its age and long-term use, the drawing is telescopic and badly damaged. Time caused the change of topography and the change of man-made boundary. Let it often appear that the map book does not match the real land situation.

The main purpose of resurvey of cadastral map is to re-measure the drawing of cadastral map and calculate the area. Make the location, shape, number and area of each piece of land consistent with the contents of the cadastral map and the register. Deal with Land Resurveying according to it. Avoid the inconsistency of the results before and after the restoration, which will affect the rights and interests of public and private property.

Traditional aerial survey is suitable for a wide range of measurement areas, which has the disadvantages of high cost, poor mobility and only Digital Orthophoto Map achievement. Therefore, it is not suitable for resurvey of cadastral map in a small area. In recent years, Unmanned Aircraft System combined with oblique photography and Multi - View Stereo Vision, this technology can improve traditional aerial survey shortcoming. This technique produces high precision orthophoto mosaic, Spatial geometric data can be obtained directly as a map.

This study used Unmanned Aircraft System aerial survey, Assist execute the resurvey of cadastral map. Explore its feasibility, improve the existing working process and improve the efficiency of resurvey of cadastral map. Case study in Yanguanqian Section, Dacuo Subsection Zhunan Township, Miaoli County. Nested after orthophoto mosaic. The first experiments remeasured and calculated the area of 382 plots of land according to the boundaries of the original plots. It has dealt with resurvey of cadastral map area comparison and analysis on the spot. The total land area difference between the two is only 3.082 square meters. The maximum error of each land area is only 0.8276 square meters. The differences of the experimental results are all within the range of regulations. The second batch of experiments measured the coordinates of ground feature points directly on Orthophoto Mosaic. Carry on the difference analysis with the field measurement coordinate.

The Root Mean Square Error of N coordinate is 0.09cm. The Root Mean Square Error of E coordinate is 0.03cm. According to the results of this study, resurvey of cadastral map's area analysis and measurement of boundary point coordinates. The results of the first experiments confirmed that, orthophoto Mosaic obtained by UAS aerial survey could improve the efficiency of area analysis. Confirmed by the second batch of experiments, mapping point coordinates on orthophoto Mosaic are available for field application. Replace a lot of parcel survey jobs. It significantly improves the working efficiency of resurvey of cadastral map.