標題: 添加溫泉泥漿進行低污染拜香研發

關鍵字: 拜香 溫泉泥漿 金屬鹽類; 香灰; 懸浮微粒; Incense; Hot spring mud; Metallic salts; Ash、Particulate

摘要: 本研究採取台南白河區關子嶺、高雄田寮區小滾水、高雄燕巢區新養女湖之溫泉泥漿,並選用國人常用新山香粉,利用自動製香機製作拜香,於拜香中添加5%、10%、20%、30%之溫泉泥漿;分別比較不同添加量之拜香燃煙空氣污染物特徵。研究結果顯示,香粉中添加20%以上不同溫泉泥漿之拜香將無法順利燃燒,推測可能原因為溫泉泥漿組成分大多為泥土礦石,大多數具有高熱熔、低熱傳導之特性使拜香無法順利燃燒。此外,燃燒添加10%不同溫泉泥漿之拜香比原始(不添加溫泉泥)拜香所產生燃煙中之懸浮微粒減量17~34%。證實添加溫泉泥漿有使拜香燃煙空氣污染物排放量降低之效果。本研究可作為溫泉地區發展特色溫泉產品之參考,並可提升溫泉泥漿產品之高值化。

This study adopts the Guanziling in Baihe District of Tainan, the Hsiaokunshui in the Tianliao District of Kaohsiung, and the hot spring mud of Sinyangnyuhu in the Yanchao District of Kaohsiung, and the use of Sin-shan Powder, which is commonly used by people, to make incense with an automatic flavoring machine. 5%, 10%, 20%, 30% of hot spring mud; respectively, comparing the air pollutants of different add amount of the incense burning. The results show that the addition of more than 20% of the different hot spring muds in the incense powder will not be able to burn smoothly. It is speculated that the hot spring mud composition is mostly clay ore. Most of them have high heat fusion and low heat conduction characteristics, which makes the fragrance unsatisfactory. combustion. In addition, the addition of 10% different hot spring mud to the burning is 17~34% lower than that of the original (not added to the hot spring mud). It was confirmed that the addition of hot spring mud has the effect of reducing the emission of air pollutants from the incense smoke. This study can be used as a reference for the development of hot spring products in hot spring areas, and can increase the high value of hot spring mud products.