標題: 溫泉沉澱物添加於全口假牙基底材料 抑菌能力之評估

甘其銓

關鍵字: In this study, the precipitates of hot springs was added to the acrylic denture base materia, and the bacteriostasis test was used to evaluate the feasibility of adding the Precipitates of Hot Springs to the whole mouth denture material. This research selected two kinds of hot spring water to be the models, which are the green sulfonic springs and white sulfonic springs. The purpose of the research is to improve the health and quality of life of human beings through the diversified use of hot springs resources. The first experiment is start from by making the test sample, that are made from the acrylic denture base materia, which are added the different percentage of the precipitates of hot springs. After the coliform group was cultured, it was measured by an ATP luminometer. The second experiment is comparing bacteriostasis ability of different liquid. We choose 4 types of liquid as the test samples, green sulfonic springs, white sulfonic springs, Mouthwash and Denture cleaning ingot. To obtain the result, this experiment is dipped the acrylic denture base materia in the liquid for 24 hours. After cultivating coliform count, it is measured with an ATP luminometer,and the ATP luminometer was used to continuously test the three-day. According to the experiment, the conclusions are as follows: 1. The surface bacteriostasis ability of the test sample with the precipitates of hot springs (green sulfonic springs) is better than that of the test sample the the precipitates of hot springs (white sulfonic springs). 2. The green sulfonic springs and the white sulfonic springs have good bacteriostasis ability;the commercial potential of these two hot spring denture cleaning products can be developed.

摘要: 本研究利用溫泉沉澱物添加於全口義齒基底材料中,透過抑菌測試來評估全口假牙材料添加溫泉沉澱物對抑菌的可行性,研究目的為透過溫泉資源多元化利用,讓國人假牙的使用健康福祉與生活品質提升有所貢獻。

本研究之中分兩個實驗區塊進行,第一個實驗區塊選用青磺泉沉澱物及白磺泉沉澱物案不同比例添加於全口假牙基底材料中,並放置於培養皿中進行大腸桿菌培養,再利用ATP冷光儀連續三天檢測培養皿中進行大腸桿菌的含量。第二個實驗區塊,則利用全口假牙基底材料投入青磺泉水、白磺泉水、假牙清潔錠、漱口水及清水中靜置24小時後取出,同樣利用ATP冷光儀連續檢測三天培養皿中進行總菌的數量。

試驗結果顯示添加青磺泉沉澱物的材料試片,其表面抑菌能力比添加白磺泉沉澱物的試片表面抑菌能力較好;而於浸泡實驗,其實驗結果也可顯示青磺泉及白磺泉也具有清潔與抑菌之效果。