標題: 銀髮族參與養生旅遊的消費態度之研究 -以溫泉區為例

關鍵字: 溫泉 銀髮族 深度訪談; Spring aging people depth interviews

摘要: 近年以來,臺灣的溫泉觀光在旅遊市場已受到相當程度之矚目,本研究基於ABC態度三元論,探討臺灣銀髮族群從事溫泉療養旅遊之影響因素,並了解及解釋各種因素之重要性及旅遊動機變化等構面與內涵,研究老年人對臺灣溫泉地區等健康促進目的地的態度。我們分析了溫泉旅遊對臺灣老年人訪問溫泉目的地的影響,以及解釋動機差異的重要因素。 採用深度訪談的定性研究方法。研究結果發現證實了主要假設老年人喜歡因為結伴和常規活動行為從事促進健康的溫泉之旅。根據我們的結果,我們建議健康促進目的地應該試圖反映形成老年人態度的原因,而不是忽視它們。

Spring tourism in travel market of Taiwan has been acknowledged for century as different type of natural springs has its own specific cures for improving people’s health. This study investigates aging people`s attitude toward the health promoting destinations such as hot spring region in Taiwan based on the theory of Attitude ABC Model. We analyses the impact of spring tourism on the Taiwanese senior people to visit spring destinations and what factors are important in explaining the variances of the motivations. Qualitative reaearch method of in depth interviews was applied. The data confirms the main hypothesis Aging people like to go to the hotspring for the health promoting mcinly due to Affair (accompany) and Behavior (a routine activity). Based on our results, we suggest that health promoting destinations should attempt to reflect the causes forming aging people`s attitude, but rather than ignore them.