標題: 野溪溫泉管理公約制訂之研究

關鍵字: 野溪溫泉 管理公約

摘要: 溫泉法施行迄今十餘年來,在各中央及地方主管機關之共同努力下,我國溫泉開發、管理及維護機制已日益改善,然而有愈來愈多的溫泉喜好者,熱衷追求大自然的野溪溫泉活動,除了可享受露天泡湯之樂,更可欣賞大自然景觀與生態環境。惟野溪溫泉因屬特殊環境,未開發且無立法管理,恐導致影響環境生態。

本研究採問卷調查法,透過 google 網站建置問卷及發放,以曾經造訪野溪溫泉或溪邊之遊客為研究對象,主要在瞭解受訪者到野溪溫泉的動機、法規常識以及生態保育態度與野溪溫泉水資源保育行為之關聯性。

本研究藉由管理公約定訂,瞭解遊客對安全、法規常識及生態環境的正確認知。由問卷結果得知,90%以上對於公約之條文均有正向回應。由建議事項顯示,以安全及生態環境保育為需要標示於告示牌。認為不需要條列部分,認為公約條文都是一般常識,無須明定。但是以溺水事件比例來看,往往都是自認為會游泳的人居多,雖然研究結果持有正向態度,但仍建議配合導覽員進行環境教育,產生對野溪溫泉生態環境之關懷,達到環境永續發展之目標。

Since the implementation of the hot spring law for more than ten years, with the joint efforts of the competent authorities, the development, management and maintenance mechanism of hot springs in Taiwan has been improving. However, there are hot spring lovers, and the wild hot spring activities in pursuit of nature, in addition to enjoying the open air bathing, enjoy the natural landscape and ecological environment. However, river valley Hot Spring is a special environment, undeveloped and without legislative management, which may affect the environment and ecology.

This research is conducted by questionnaire surveys, which are designed and distibuted via Google. The subjects of this research are visitors who have visited the hot spring in the river valley or waded in the creeks. This research is mainly to understand motives of subjects for going to the hot spring in the river valley, general legal knowlege, and the relevance between attitudes towards ecological conservation and water conservation in the hot spring in the river valley.

This study is based on a management convention to understand visitors' correct perceptions of safety, regulatory knowledge and the ecological environment. According to the results of the questionnaire, more than 90% of the responses to the convention have a positive response. It is indicated by the recommendations that the safety and ecological environment conservation needs to be marked on the notice board. It is considered that the provisions of the convention are not required and the provisions of the convention are considered to be common sense and need not be specified. However, in terms of the proportion of drowning incidents, most people think can swim. Although the research results have a positive attitude, it is recommended to cooperate with the guides to carry out environmental education and generate care for the ecological environment of hot spring. The goal of sustainable development of the environment.