標題: 居家服務員的使命宣言和組織價值觀契合度與組織行為關係之研究

關鍵字: 個人與組織價值觀契合度; 使命宣言的清楚程度; 組織行為; 工作滿意度; 工作績效; Person-Organization Fit; Mission Statement; Organizational Behavior; Job Satisfaction; Job Performance

摘要: 居家服務是一項需要耐心和愛心的工作,居服員在服務過程常常被要求增加非工作範圍的勞動,但遷就兼顧家庭之需要,因此願意接受此項工作內容繁瑣、獨自工作、缺乏同儕聯繫的工作。適配會受到員工和組織的特徵、價值觀一致性的影響,員工也會對組織特點重要性及價值觀有所影響,有無清楚撰寫使命宣言會影響員工的工作滿意度和工作績效,且少有研究針對居服員的個人與組織價值觀契合度加以討論。本研究探討居服員的個人與組織價值觀契合度和機構訂定使命宣言的清楚程度對工作滿意度及工作績效之影響模式。取得南部3家居服機構同意訪問,於107年9月至11月到機構居服員定期會議中發放問卷,收集142名居服員為研究對象,問卷回收134份,得有效樣本為125份,有效問卷回收率為93.3%。採用描述性分析、單因子變異數及T檢定、皮爾森相關分析、複迴歸分析。

結果顯示個人與組織價值觀契合度、工作滿意度、工作績效會因不同的居服員特性有所差異。個人組織價值觀契合度和工作滿意度、工作績效呈現正相關;使命宣言的清楚程度和工作滿意度、工作績效呈現正相關。迴歸分析發現對手段的使命宣言清楚程度會正向影響上司與酬勞和對工作本身的滿意度,但因環境變化而調整過工作內容會負向影響;競爭跟獨特目標的使命宣言會正向影響對成就與升遷的滿意度。對手段的使命宣言清楚程度會正向影響支持組織目標和堅持完成任務的脈絡性績效;年齡會正向影響合作及幫助別人的脈絡性績效。建議機構管理者和員工應設立溝通管道與教育訓練,適時瞭解員工生活狀況與工作情形,並辦理在職培訓進修。此外,針對使命宣言各面向分類清楚與撰寫,加強宣導對使命宣言議題的認知,從而更有效率的實現個人和組織價值觀的契合,進而提高組織績效和員工工作滿意度。

Home care is a job that requires patience and love. Home care attendants often be required to increase the labor of non-working areas during the service process, but to accomodate the needs of the family. Therefore, they are willing to accept the low salary, poor welfare, and work with blurred content, a wide range of work, and a lack of peer-to-peer connections. The fit will be affected by the consistency of characteristics and values by employees and organizations. Employees also have an impact on the importance of organizational characteristics and values. Whether or not the mission statement is clearly written will affect the employee's job satisfaction and job performance. There is less research on the personal and organizational values of the home care attendant to discuss it. The study explored the relationship between mission statement and person-organizational fit with organizational behavior of home care attendant and constructing impact models. Obtained the consent of the 3 home service agencies in the south. During the survey period, from September to November, the questionnaire was issued during the regular monthly home care attendant meeting. 142 home care attendants were collected for research, and 134 questionnaires were collected, 125 data samples were valid and the effective questionnaire collection rate was 93.3%. Descriptive analysis, single factor analysis, and T-test, Pearson correlation analysis, and complex regression analysis.

The results show that person and organizational fit, job satisfaction, and job performance have an impact on organizational characteristics. Person and organization fit is significantly positively correlated with job satisfaction and job performance; the clarity of the mission statement is significantly positively correlated with job satisfaction and job performance. Regression analysis found that the satisfaction of the supervisor and the rewards will have a positive impact on the clarity of the mission statement of the means, but it will have a negative impact on the work content due to environmental changes; the satisfaction of the work itself will have a positive impact on the mission statement of the means clarity; the satisfaction of achievement and promotion will have a positive impact on the mission statement of competition and unique goals; the contextual performance of supporting the organization's goals and insist on completing the task will have a positive impact on the mission statement of the means clarity; the contextual performance of cooperation and helping others will have a positive impact on age. It is recommended that institutional managers and employees should establish communication channels and education training, timely understand the living conditions and working conditions of employees, and conduct on-the-job training. In addition, the mission statement is clearly categorized and written, and the awareness of the mission statement issues is enhanced to more effectively achieve the fit of individual and organizational values, thereby improving organizational performance and employee job satisfaction.