標題: 以QR Code連結醫學健康講座之成功因素探討

關鍵字: QR Code 資訊系統成功模式; 醫學健康講座; Information Systems Success Model; Medical Health Seminars

摘要: 智慧醫療創新趨勢是全國醫療院所首要努力目標,目前大多數醫院所提供的護理指導仍以中文及紙本為主軸。醫學中心門診科別多、就診人數龐大、行政業務繁瑣且疾病複雜性高,加上傳統候診區之電視衛教播放主題與時間固定,無法滿足個別需求。隨著醫療作業資訊化及民眾使用智慧手機的普及,如何善用此契機與資源來優化護理指導,進而提升病人健康識能是本研究之目的。

2018年12月1日於南部某醫學中心外科門診設置可連結醫學健康講座QR Code,由護理人員主動鼓勵候診病友進行線上瀏覽與下載,除可消磨漫長候診時間並可獲得自我保健知識及照顧能力,依資訊系統成功模式(Information Systems Success Model,ISSM)為基礎設計問卷,選取外科門診就診病人及家屬為受試之對象,口頭說明研究目的及問卷內容並取得同意後收案。納入收案條件對象為曾實際運用或願意當下使用手機QR Code連結醫學健康講座影片觀賞的病人或家屬,並同意填寫研究問卷者,發出問卷205份,回收有效問卷200份,有效回收率97.6%,以二元羅吉斯迴歸(Logistic regression)分析,進行研究模式建立與假說驗證,探討使用者以QR Code連結醫學健康講座影片的資訊接受度、使用意願及滿意度之成效。

結果顯示,以QR Code連結醫學健康講座其系統品質、資訊品質及服務支援對使用者滿意度具有顯著的正向影響,且使用者滿意度對個人效益也研究具有顯著的正向影響,而在個人效益則會對使用行為具有顯著的正向影響。在人手一機的行動科技時代,以流程再造改變定點照護與被動式訊息傳遞模式,降低護理人員工作負荷及提升病人自我健康識能。希望透過研究結果可以讓醫院管理者更了解以QR Code連結醫學健康講座的實施現況及成效,以提供未來要擴展至全院之參考依循,期許提供給民眾更多元的健康資訊,共同朝智慧健康城市邁進。

The trend of intelligent medical innovation is the primary goal of the national medical hospital, and the nursing guidance provided by most hospitals is still based on Chinese and paper. Medical center outpatient departments, large number of patients, administrative business cumbersome and high complexity of disease, coupled with the traditional waiting area of television health education broadcast theme and time fixed, can not meet individual needs. With the informationization of medical operations and the popularity of the use of smartphones by the public, how to make good use of this opportunity and resources to optimize nursing guidance, and thus improve patient health awareness is the purpose of this study.

December 1, 2018 at a surgical clinic at a southern medical center, a linkable medical health seminars QR code, which encourages waiting patients to browse and download online by caregivers , can savelong waiting times and gain knowledge and care for themselves . Design questionnaire based on the basisof the Information Systems Success Model ( ISSM) , select surgical outpatient patients and family members as the subjects, orally explain the purpose of the study and the contents of the questionnaire and obtain consent to close the case. The inclusion of the admission conditions is for patients or family members who have actually used or are willing to use the QR code link using the mobile phone at the moment, and who have agreed to fill out the study questionnaire 205 questionnaires sent out, 200 effective questionnaires were collected, and the effective recovery rate was 97.6%. Return to Binary Rogis (Logistic regression analysis) research model establishment and hypothesis verification, explore users to QR code related links medical health seminars film information acceptance, willingness to use, and satisfaction.

The results show that to QR code link medical health seminars on system quality, information quality and service support significant positive impact on user satisfaction, and benefits also research has a significant positive effect, while in the individual benefits will use the behavior has a significant positive effect. In the era of human-machine action technology, process re-engineering changes the mode of targeted care and passive messaging, reduces the workload of nursing staff and enhances patients' self-health awareness. It is hoped that the results of the study will enable hospital managers to better understand the status and effectiveness of the implementation of the QR code linked medical health seminars, so as to provide a reference for future expansion throughout the hospital. Promise to provide the public with more yuan of health information, and work together towards smart and healthy cities.