標題: 醫管職能與個人知識管理相關性研究

關鍵字: 醫管職能 個人知識管理

摘要: 在創新與知識主導的新世紀,知識工作者成為創造資產的關鍵因素。而醫院不只是高度知識密集的巨塔,更是專業性的組織,有著各種評鑑與考核,透過知識管理,不僅能讓醫院的同仁能有更多的時間資源,實現持續創新的願景。隨著醫療環境的改變,醫管專業人員也隨之在醫療機構的管理上受到重視,管理人才需要有其對應之職能,認知本身的優劣勢,進而獲取與能力相匹配的工作職位。而醫院評鑑基準亦加入職能發展性、定期檢討與改善機制、及職前訓練新進員工。

本研究目的在於(1)醫管職能與個人知識管理能力之相關性(2)不同管理階層對於醫管職能有無差異(3)不同管理階層對於個人知識管理能力有無差異。採用量化研究之方式進行,研究對象主要為醫院的行政管理者,有效回收133份問卷,有效回收率為61%。以SPSS22.0進行信效度、描述性統計分析、無母數分析之Kruskal-Wallis test;Smart PLS3.0進行模式檢測與假說驗證。

研究結果得知,醫管職能之「概念能力」、「人際能力」、「專業能力」皆與個人知識管理能力有顯著正相關,此外,醫管職能與個人知識管理能力之相關性強弱依序為「人際能力」、「概念能力」、「專業能力」。不同管理階層對於醫管職能之「概念能力」、個人知識管理能力之「知識獲取」、「知識分析」、「知識分享」有顯著差異。

本研究建議醫院在培育人才時,依照不同階層重視不同職能與知識管理能力的發展,為組織創造更多的績效。醫管教育工作者於課程規劃時,可注意課程對於職能和知識管理能力的對應。最後,對於有志於從事醫管工作者,針對不同階層職務充實自我相關能力。

In the new century of innovation and knowledge orientation, knowledge workers have become the key factor in asset creation. The hospital is not only highly knowledge-intensive, but also a professional organization with various appraisals and assessments. Through knowledge management, hospital workers could have more time for continuous innovation. On the other hand, hospitals need more management professionals in order to copy with the rapid change environment. Hospital managers should have their corresponding competency to match their positions and jobs. The related competencies include functional development, regular review and improvement mechanisms, and new employees in pre-employment training.

The purpose of this study is (1) to explore the correlation between hospital management competencies and personal knowledge management capabilities, (2) to realize whether there are differences in hospital management competencies in different management levels, and (3) whether there are differences in the personal knowledge management capabilities in different management levels. The quantitative research was conducted. The research subjects were mainly hospital administrators, and 133 questionnaires were effectively responsed. The effective response rate was 61%. Reliability and validity analysis, descriptive statistical analysis, Kruskal-Wallis test without parental analysis was employed; Smart PLS3.0 was used for model verification and hypothesis test.

The results of the study show that the three major capabilities of the hospital management competencies are significantly positively correlated with the personal knowledge management ability. In addition, the relevance of hospital management competency to the personalknowledge management ability is “interpersonal competency” and “conceptual competency”. "professional competency." There are significant differences between the different management levels in the "conceptual competency", the "knowledge acquisition", the "knowledge analysis" and the "knowledge sharing" of the personal knowledge management ability.

This study suggests that hospitals should create higher performance for organizations when cultivating talents according to their class's emphasis on the development of different functions and knowledge management capabilities. When the hospital education staff is planning the course, they can pay attention to the correspondence between the competency and the knowledge management ability. Finally, for those who are interested in being hospital managers, they are suggested to enrich their self-related skills in order to fit different levels of positions.