標題: 以內部行銷觀點探討護理人員工作滿意度及離職意向

關鍵字: 內部行銷 工作滿意度 離職意向; Internal Marketing; Job Satisfaction; Turnover Intention

摘要: 近年來許多研究顯示:若護理人員對於工作滿意度偏低,將造成高離職率,高離職率不僅造成醫療機構人力資源管理上成本提高,亦造成醫療服務品質下降,由此可知各個構面是環環相扣的。

依據內部行銷觀點,機構員工為內部顧客,機構應重視及滿足員工需求,員工才會更努力滿足外部顧客之需求與提供所需服務。且護理人員工作滿意度及離職意向彼此相關影響,故應值得管理者重視。

本研究採自擬性的結構式問卷進行調查,針對內部員工(護理人員)工作滿三個月者,進行調查,並以紙本問卷進行發放,本研究共發放600份,有效問卷為577份,回收率為96%,並以統計軟體SPSS22.0版進行資料整體與統計分析,本研究結果發現如下:

(一)、人口統計變項中年齡、教育程度、職稱、平均薪資、專業層級與服務科別對工作滿意度上有顯著差異(P<0.05)。

(二)、人口統計學變項中年齡、從事護理工作總年資與服務科別對內部行銷上有顯著差異(P<0.05)。

(三)、人口統計學變項中年齡、平均薪資與服務科別對離職意向上有顯著差異(P<0.05)。

(四)、研究對象內部行銷與工作滿意度呈正相關。

(五)、研究對象內部行銷、工作滿意度與離職意向呈著負相關。

(六)、人口統計學變項與內部行銷各構面是工作滿意度預測因子,解釋能力達62.3%。

(七)、人口統計學變項、內部行銷與工作滿意度各構面是離職意向預測因子,解釋能力達22.7%。

最後根據研究結果提出具體建議,以提供相關協助醫務管理者、人力資源管理者、護理管理者之參考,期能藉此提升醫療機構的醫療與護理照護品質。

In recent years, many studies have shown that if the nursing staff's job satisfaction is low, it will result in a high turnover rate. The high turnover rate not only increases the personnel costs of medical institutions, but also affects medical services. Therefore, each facet is interlocking.

According to the internal marketing point of view, the organization's employees are internal customers, the organizations should focus on and meet the needs of their employees, and employees will work harder to meet the needs of external customers and provide the services they need. The job satisfaction and turnover intention of nursing staff are related to each other, so it should be worthy of the attention of managers.

The study was conducted from a pseudo-structured questionnaire survey. The internal staff (nursing staff) worked for more than three months. A total of 600 copies of this study were issued and the effective questionnaire was 577. The recovery rate is 96%, and the statistical software SPSS22.0 version is used for data analysis. The results of this study are as follows:

1. There were significant differences in job satisfaction between age, education level, professional title, average salary, professional level and service department in demographic variables (P<0.05).

2. The age of the demographic variables, the total seniority of nursing work and the service department have significant differences in internal marketing (P<0.05).

3. The age, average salary and service department of the demographic variables had significant differences in turnover intention (P<0.05).

4. The internal marketing of the research object is positively correlated with job satisfaction.

5. The internal marketing, job satisfaction and intention to leave of the research object are negatively correlated.

6. Demographic changes and internal marketing are the predictors of job satisfaction, the explanatory power is 62.3%.

7. Demographic change, internal marketing and job satisfaction are the predictors of turnover intention, the explanatory power is 22.7%.

Finally, according to the research results, specific recommendations are made to provide relevant assistance to medical administrators, human resource managers, and care managers, and to improve the quality of medical and nursing care in medical institutions.