標題: 台南市某區衛生所原發性高血壓病患用藥探討

關鍵字: 臺南市某衛生所 原發性高血壓; 高血壓用藥; Tainan Public Health Center; Primary hypertension medications usage of hypertension

摘要: 高血壓是導致中風,造成殘障甚至死亡的主要危險因子。雖然高血壓是導致中風之主要危險因子,但此危險因子是容易治療控制的,良好的血壓控制,可以明顯且有效降低腦中風及心肌梗塞的風險。本研究以收集台南市某區七個行政區里之衛生所共118位民眾在105〜106年之原發性高血壓病歷檔 (ICD-10-CMI10),探討以第一次高血壓藥物治療的回溯性分析。藉由藥師的專業知識,了解處方用藥,給予醫師建議讓病人能夠得到更完善的用藥安全與療效。本研究以SPSS / 12.0版統計軟體進行年齡、性別、年月及藥品等變項之描述性及推論性資料統計分析。結果顯示118 位病患之用藥,共有利尿劑、乙型阻斷劑、鈣離子阻斷劑、血管張力素接受器阻斷劑(ARB)、ARB+ thiazide型態合併藥物、甲型阻斷劑、血管擴張劑等七種。病患以採用單一種降血壓藥物治療比較多 (佔49 %),以使用鈣離子阻斷劑藥物最多 (佔36 %);合併兩種藥物治療者次之 (佔47 %),以ARB+thiazide型態合併藥物治療之HYSARTAN藥物使用最多 (佔21 %),而以CODAIANXO次之 (佔18.6 %)。

Hypertension is a major risk factor for stroke, disability and even death. Although high blood pressure is a major risk factor for stroke, this risk factor is easy to control, and good blood pressure control can significantly and effectively reduce the risk of stroke and myocardial infarction.

This study was conducted to collect primary hypertension records (ICD-10-CMI10) for 118 people in seven administrative districts in one district in Tainan City for 2016 to 2017 to discuss the first hypertension medication retrospective analysis. With the expertise of pharmacists, learn about prescription drugs and give advice to doctors so that patients can get better medication safety and efficacy. In this study, SPSS / version 12.0 statistical software was used to statistically analyze descriptive and inferential data for age, gender, year and month, as well as drugs and other variables.

The results showed that 118 patients with essential hypertension medication were calcium blockers, angiotensin receptor blockers (ARB+thiazide)-type combination, beta blockers, and Diuretics, angiotensin converting enzyme (ARB) inhibitors , alpha blockers, coronary vasodilators and other seven species. Patients were treated with a single antihypertensive drug (49 %), calcium-blockers were the most used (36 %), followed by the two drugs (47 %), The HYSARTAN drug was most commonly used in ARB+thiazide-type combination therapy (21 %), and CODAIANXO was the second (18.6 %).