標題: 紫草膏劑型改良研究

關鍵字: 水包油劑型 Arnebia euchroma

摘要: 紫雲膏是一種流傳廣泛的皮膚用藥,藥方源於17世紀醫書<<外科正宗>>所記載的生肌玉紅膏。<<外科正宗>云本方:「乃外科收斂藥中之神藥。」後由日本人華岡青洲改良為紫雲膏。紫雲膏藥效來源於其中的紫草根及當歸,紫草根萃取物在藥理作用上具有加速肉芽組織生長、促進傷口癒合、抗微生物、抗發炎等活性;當歸因其補血、活血的功效能促進血液循環,有利於傷口癒合。

紫雲膏藥方以紫草根、當歸根、麻油、黃蠟及豬油所製成的油膏,在使用上有油膩感,且紫草根之色素易沾染衣物。為克服其油膏使用上的缺點,本研究取紫草根及當歸根以麻油及橄欖油混合油做萃取,以各種介面活性劑製成水包油劑型,如冷霜、乳液等坊間常見的藥妝品水包油劑型,再以質地分析儀分析其物理特性。在各種硬度與黏度的,經塗抹感覺中硬度125 g*sec、黏度-45g*sec是感覺較為舒服。

ZiyunGao (紫雲膏)is a well-known traditional skin ointment, the original formula is called Yuhong gao (生肌玉紅膏). It is from the book <<外科正宗>> in the 17th Century. The book says Yuhong gao is a panacea medicine of Surgical astringent. It was improved by Hanaoka, Japanese, to ZiyunGao. Arnebia euchroma (or Lithospermum erythrorhizon) radix can accelerating granulation tissue growth, promote wound healing and it has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory activities. Angelica sinensis radix has replenishing blood and enhance blood circulation functions could accelerate wound healing.