標題: 以Kano二維品質模式分析台中市南區社區藥局服務品質指標提升滿意度之研究

關鍵字: Kano模式 二維品質指標; 健保藥局服務品質; 客戶滿意度提升關鍵

摘要: 台灣因全民健保實施使得醫藥分業更明確化,患者在醫療院所診療後攜帶處方箋至健保藥局領藥,透過專業藥師調劑配置的程序使得患者在領取藥物時能再次受到更嚴謹的檢核,致使社區藥局在整個醫療架構中扮演著基礎但極重要的角色。醫藥分業的實施,也使得社區藥局於近十多年來更加林立。由於市場競爭而使得台灣的社區藥局經營需以持續改善服務品質與提升服務滿意度之策略來加強維繫藥局端與患者及顧客之間的關係,以提升社區藥局顧客忠誠度及獲利率。

針對藥學專業與服務品質部分,本研究乃利用Kano模式配合PZB服務品質量表來探討社區藥局關鍵服務品質屬性,將社區藥局的服務依二維品質特性予以歸類,並計算其所提供服務品質的增加滿意指標(Satisfaction Increment Index, SII)及降低不滿意指標(Dissatisfaction Decrement Index, DDI ),使社區藥局能清楚地瞭解顧客的聲音(Voice of the Customer, VOC),進而更能貼近顧客的需求。

本研究結果顯示,台中市南區該社區藥局顧客以非首次到訪者(老顧客)居多,且女性比例稍多,年紀分部以21-50歲之間顧客為主,教育程度以大學/專科學歷為大多數,月收入平均為2-4萬,處方來源以基層院所為主,且多為一般處方箋。

為服務品質要素。本研究顯示社區藥局經營需要高專業服務始能保有既有客群,再佐以優質藥局環境更有利於服務滿意度提升及吸引新顧客群。

In Taiwan, due to the implementation of universal health insurance, the pharmaceutical industry is more clarified. Patients are brought to the Health Insurance Pharmacy Bureau after taking the prescriptions in the medical institutions. Through the procedures of professional pharmacist adjustment and configuration, patients can be more closely checked when they receive the drugs. , enabling the community pharmacy to play a fundamental but important role in the overall medical architecture.

The implementation of the pharmaceutical industry has also made the community pharmacy more mature in the past decade. Due to market competition, Taiwan's community pharmacy operations need to continuously improve the relationship between pharmacy and patients and customers with strategies to continuously improve service quality and improve service satisfaction, so as to enhance customer loyalty and profitability of community pharmacies. rate.

For the pharmacy profession and service quality part, this study uses the Kano model and the PZB service quality table to discuss the key service quality attributes of the community pharmacy, classify the services of the community pharmacy according to the two-dimensional quality characteristics, and calculate the provided The Satisfaction Increment Index (SII) and the Dissatisfaction Decrement Index (DDI) enable the community pharmacy to clearly understand the Voice of the Customer (VOC) and become closer to Customer needs.

The results of this study show that the customers of the community pharmacy in Southern District of Taichung City are mostly non-first-time visitors (old customers), and the proportion of women is slightly larger. The age group is mainly customers between 21-50 years old, and the education level is university. The majority of the junior college degree, the average monthly income is 2-4 million, the source of prescriptions is mainly based on grassroots institutions, and most of them are general prescriptions.