標題: 雲林縣社區藥局藥師執行中藥業務概況 及推動方式調查

關鍵字: 中藥業務 中藥材 中藥局; Traditional Chinese Medicine business; Community pharmacy; Chinese medicine pharmacy

摘要: 本研究旨在探討,雲林縣藥師執業的社區藥局,執行中藥飲片業務的現況、對中藥的認知、興趣及公會該如何推動執行中藥飲片業務的看法。

本研究透過問卷,收集資料,調查分析,如何才能提升雲林縣社區藥局藥師對執業中藥飲片業務之意願,在SPSS統計軟體進行分析,包括敘述統計次數分配、卡方分析、t檢定、變異數分析、一般線性模式。

在整體填答很有興趣及有興趣佔總數55.6%,31-40歲佔總數的28.9%,就有20.4%填答很有興趣及有興趣,佔該年齡層的70.7%,如果有外在因素介入,譬如有人指導,則整體提升到總數的66.9%,而在31-40歲年齡層則提升到90.3%,顯示年輕藥師有很強的意願投入中藥業務。

在執行中藥飲片業務上,希望得到協助方面,在一般線性模式分析中,有人指導、增加中藥實習場所、公會成立執行中藥飲片業務的輔導團隊、協助中藥材採購、丹膏丸散配製、增加社區中藥局參訪等具有顯著性。結果顯示藥師有很強的意願,來執行中藥飲片業務。

The purpose of this study is not only to explore the current situation of the TCM (Traditional Chinese Medicine) business but also to evaluate the awareness, interest and the view of the Association on how to promote the implementation of TCM business by the Pharmacy Community, which is composed of the pharmacists with TCM business in Yunlin County.

This Study was carried out through various methods: questionnaires, data collection, investigation and analysis on how to enhance the Yunlin County community Pharmacists’ will to build the TCM business. It was based on the SPSS statistic software analysis which includes the narrative statistic number allocation, Chi-Squared Test, t-test, ANOVA, general linear model analysis.

The survey results in this study revealed that 55.6% of respondents are very interested or interested in the TCM business. Within 28.9% of the total number of respondents who are between 31-40 years old, 20.4% shows that they are very interested or interested. This is accounted for 70.7% of the age group. If there is an external factor involved, such as provided guidance, the overall result of the category “very interest or interest” is increased to 66.9%. At the same time, the percentage of the category “very interest or interest” within the age group of 31-40 years old rose to 90.3%. It definitely shows that the younger pharmacists are strongly interested in the business of TCM.

According to the general linear model analysis report, there is a significant increase in helping actively to implement and promote TCM business with instructions; to increase the practical training locations of Chinese medicine; to establish a consulting team to implement and promote the Chinese medicine business by Association; to assist in the procurement of Chinese herbal medicines; to prepare the Chinese medicines and to increase the visits in the pharmacies of the Chinese medicine community, etc..