標題: 探討離子液體增強單胺類神經傳遞物質之微透析回收率

關鍵字: 離子液體 單胺類神經傳遞物質; 微透析

摘要: 帕金森氏症,是一種影響中樞神經系統的慢性神經退化疾病,有大腦中的多巴胺神經元產生退化或喪失等,了解神經傳遞物質的含量變化,可用於診斷、治療和預測帕金森氏症。

離子液體被視為綠色溶劑,其具有高熱穩定性、高導電度、低熔點及低蒸氣壓等特性,可取代傳統的揮發性有機溶劑,應用於萃取、合成、電化學等領域。

對於八種單胺類神經傳遞物質,於微透析上之相對回收率提升,結果顯示,鹵素陰離子中[I-]、[Br-]、[Cl-],依照原子序由大至小排序,相對回收率依序呈現上升,相較於[BF4-]、[PF6-]陰離子,疏水性[PF6-]更可獲得高相對回收率。當imidazolium碳鏈長度越短時,親水性越高,導致對親水性物質的親和力上升,以[EMIM+]有最高相對回收率。而灌流液濃度1.1mM提升至4.4mM時,相對回收率隨之也提升。灌流液流速由0.5、1.0至2.0L/min,流速越快導致相對回收率降低。在不同pH值之環境下,隨著pH5.6至pH7.4變化下,pH值的增加會導致相對回收率的提升。故本實驗提升單胺類神經傳遞物質之微透析方法,在4.4mM [EMIM+][PF6-],流速為0.5L/min,pH7.4下,為最佳條件。

Parkinson's disease is a chronic neurodegenerative disease affecting the central nervous system. It can cause deterioration or loss of dopamine neurons in the brain. It can be used to diagnose, treat and predict Parkinson's disease.

Ionic liquid is regarded as a green solvent. It has high thermal stability, high electrical conductivity, low melting point and low vapor pressure. It can replace traditional volatile organic solvents and be used in extraction, synthesis, electrochemistry and other fields.

Develop an appropriate analytical method in the study and comply with regulatory validation criteria to detect microdialysis samples using high-performance liquid chromatography-fluorescence detectors and ODS-3 (100×4.6mm,3m) Column, mobile phase is 9 to 91 by volume of methanol and 0.025M phosphate buffer solution (pH 3.0), flow rate 1.0 mL/min, excitation and emission wavelengths are 290 and 330 nm, respectively, while quantifying norepinephrine bitartrate (NE), epinephrine hydrochloride (E), dl-normetanephrine hydrochloride (NM), dopamine hydrochloride (DA), 5-hydroxy-L-tryptophan (5HTP), 3,4-dihydroxyphenylacetic acid (Dopac), serotonin hydrochloride (5HT), homovanillic acid (HVA) , eight kinds of monoamine neurotransmitters and the like. The detection limit and the quantitative limit were 0.86; 2.61, 0.19; 0.59, 0.38; 1.15, 0.31; 0.95, 0.05; 0.15, 15.58; 47.21, 0.01; 0.03,193.14; 585.27 ng/mL.

For the eight monoamine neurotransmitters, the relative recovery on microdialysis increased, and the results showed that [I-], [Br-], [Cl-] in the halogen anions were sorted according to the atomic order from large to small. The relative recovery rate increased sequentially, and the relative recovery of hydrophobicity [PF6-] was obtained in comparison with the [BF4-] and [PF6-] anions. When the imidazolium carbon chain length is shorter, the higher the hydrophilicity, the higher the affinity for the hydrophilic substance, and the highest relative recovery with [EMIM+]. When the perfusate concentration was increased from 1.1 mM to 4.4 mM, the relative recovery rate also increased. The flow rate of the perfusate is from 0.5, 1.0 to 2.0 L/min, and the faster the flow rate, the lower the relative recovery. Under different pH conditions, with pH 5.6 to pH 7.4, an increase in pH results in an increase in relative recovery. Therefore, this experiment is to improve the microdialysis method of monoamine neurotransmitter, which is the best condition at 4.4 mM [EMIM+][PF6-], flow rate of 0.5L/min, pH 7.4.