標題: 社區藥局實習實施現況與滿意度調查—以嘉南藥理大學藥學系學生為例

關鍵字: 社區藥局 社區藥局實習; 社區藥局類型; 藥學系實習生; 滿意度; Community pharmacy; Community pharmacy internship; Community pharmacy type; Pharmacy intern; Satisfaction

摘要: 隨著醫藥專業分工觀念的逐步推廣與演進,社區藥局在民眾日常醫療照護中所扮演的角色也日益重要,因此許多學校的藥學系將社區藥局實習列為必修課程,希冀藉由學校系統性的規劃與資源投入,能夠讓在學學生有效地進行學習,充分了解社區藥局存在之價值與使命,同時亦可充實專業知識。社區藥局實習的課程規劃為達精益求精,在實習課程結束後,來自指導藥師與實習學生的意見回饋,成了針對現行規劃的重要改善依據。

本研究係以嘉南藥理大學藥學系為例,根據104級藥學系學生實習課程結束後的回饋意見問卷結果,進行比對分析,除了解並歸納實際的填答結果外,同時探討如何針對現行制度予以改進,以期未來該課程能夠有助於實習學生在專業領域的精進,且在提供未來的藥師們在畢業後就業規劃時的考量。

本研究得到有效問卷數共186份,實習地點為藥師個人自營藥局者佔94.1%,其次為連鎖藥局體系的5.9%。結果顯示:藥學系實習生對於實習制度、實習內容以及實習藥局與指導藥師的滿意度均高;藥學系實習生大多認為社區藥局實習確實會影響就業選擇、就業信心以及專業技能的提升;而在不同類型的社區藥局實習,其結果會影響部份實習生的滿意度。

社區藥局已然朝向全方位多元化發展,處方箋調劑不再是藥師唯一的服務項目,因此,實習課程對於培養全方位的專業藥學人才來說,確實為不可或缺的重要環節。

With the gradual promotion and evolution of specialized concept in medicine, the role of community pharmacy in the daily medical care of the people is becoming more and more important. Therefore, many pharmacy departments have listed community pharmacy internships as a compulsory course. Hoping that with the systematic planning and resource input from schools can enable students learn effectively, fully understand the value and mission of the community pharmacy, and at the same time enrich professional knowledge. To achieve the mission, the feedback from the instructing pharmacists and interns after the internship course has become an important improvement basis for the current planning.

This study is based on the survey and analysis of the feedback questionnaires after the completion of the internship course of the 104-level pharmacy department students of Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science. In addition to understand and summarize the actual results, it also discusses how to improve the current project so that the future course will help interns consider the employment planning.

In this study, a total of 186 valid questionnaires were obtained, and 94.1% internship location was pharmacists' personal self-owned pharmacies, followed by the chain pharmacy systems. The results showed that the pharmacy interns had high satisfaction with the internship system, the internship content, the pharmacy and the guiding pharmacists. Most of the pharmacy interns believed that the internship of the community pharmacy would indeed affect employment choice, employment confidence and professional skills. Internships in different types of community pharmacies will affect the satisfaction of interns..