標題: NAC軟膏的製備與安定性分析

關鍵字: 軟膏 安定性 Ointment; Stability

摘要: 在市場中產品的穩定度都是靠添加防腐劑來加長保存期限。在文獻中提到NAC可以促進傷口癒合,所以本研究的目的是發明一款安全、無毒、無添加任何防腐劑且促進傷口癒合的軟膏,並利用離心機與物性分析儀進行物理性分析,利用紫外線/可見光光譜儀進行主成分含量分析。本產品選擇NAC為主要成分,在軟膏基劑的選擇為安全的丙二醇、聚乙二醇、矽油、HPMC等材料。在不同的離心轉速下發現添加適當比例的聚乙二醇高分子、HPMC、彈性體的材料較不會分層。在物性分析儀中發現黏度較高與添加適當比例的高分子材料的產品比較穩定,且可以發現一些規律。可以在產品做好的一開始知道此產品是否穩定。所以添加適量的高分子材料與膠體有助於產品的穩定度。

Product stability is based on the addition of preservatives to extend the shelf life in the market. It is mentioned in the literature that NAC can promote wound healing. So in this study we hope to invent an ointment that is safe, non-toxic, free of any preservatives and promotes wound healing, and is physically analyzed using a centrifuge and a TA.XT PLUS analyzer. Using an ultraviolet/visible spectrometer analysis main component content. This product chooses NAC as the main component, and the choice of ointment base is propylene glycol, polyethylene glycol, Dimethicone HPMC and other materials and it’s safe. At different centrifugal speeds, it was found that materials with an appropriate ratio of polyethylene glycol polymer, HPMC, and elastomer were not layered. In the physical property analyzer, it is found that the product with higher viscosity and the addition of an appropriate proportion of the polymer material is relatively stable, and some regular can be found. You can know if this product is stable at the beginning of the product. Therefore, adding an appropriate amount of polymer materials and colloids contributes to the stability of the product.