標題: 職業軍人工作壓力與生涯規劃之研究-以南部某空軍基地地勤部隊為例

摘要: 「職業」軍人從字義上顧名思義就是以從事軍人作為職業,礙於本業相較於其他行業較為特殊,故本研究旨在探討南部某空軍基地地勤部隊職業軍人對工作壓力、工作滿意度及生涯規劃之關係,期能了解現階職業軍人職場工作壓力、滿意度及生涯規劃狀況,可供部隊相關部門作為改善及進步之建議。

本研究以南部某空軍基地地勤部隊之軍士官、士兵及文職人員為研究母群,係用問卷調查法發放五個單位,共計150份樣本施測,回收有效樣本共138份,並以SPSS 22.0版統計分析軟體做描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析(One-Way ANOVA)及Pearson積差相關分析等相關研究。

四、工作壓力與生涯規劃為顯著負相關。

"Professional" soldier from the word meaning by definition is engaged in the military as a career. Because the professions are more special than others, the purpose of the study was to investigate the Relationship between the Work Pressure, the Job Satisfaction and the Career Planning of the Professional Soldiers, who are the ground troops deployed in a southern air base. It is expected to understand the pressure, satisfaction and career planning of the professional soldiers in the current status, which can be used as a suggestion for improvement and progress by the army authorities.

The population of the study included the officers, non-commissioned officers and soldiers of the ground troops, and civilian personnel, who are serving in a southern air base. The study used the questionnaire survey method and issued to the five units. According to the 150 samples questionnaire issued, 138 were valid. The collected data was analyzed with the descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson correlation.

1. In the basic statistical variables of individuals, there is a significant difference in work pressure in terms of their units and the education background.

2. In the basic statistical variables of the individual, there are significant differences in job satisfaction in terms of marriage, gender, age, rank, unit and nature of work.

3. In the basic statistical variables of the individual, there are significant differences in career planning in terms of education background, military ranks and years of service.

4. Work Pressure is significantly negatively correlated with career planning