Title: 婚禮平面攝影師肌肉骨骼傷害調查及原因探討

Keywords: 婚禮攝影師 肌肉骨骼傷害; 問卷調查; OWAS; 人員訪談; Wedding photographer; Musculoskeletal injuries、; Questionnaires; OWAS; Personnel interviews

Abstract: 對於即將步入婚姻殿堂的新人們來說,最大的心願莫過於舉行一場精采完美的婚禮,也因為如此台灣的婚禮產業發展出了許多形形色色的服務,來為每場婚禮增添風采,而紀錄下新人們精心設計的婚禮,更成為了最重要的服務項目之一,也因此「婚禮攝影師(以下簡稱攝影師)」的需求也隨之增加,然而每位攝影師們在作業時往往會為了一個重要的畫面,做出不符人體工學的姿勢或長時間手持著一部將近三公斤的單眼相機上下抬舉,長期下來容易造成累積性肌肉骨骼傷害。本研究採用勞動部勞動及職業安全衛生研究所肌肉骨骼傷害症狀調查表進行相關肌肉骨骼傷害之調查與分析,問卷共發出紙本問卷135份,線上Google問卷80份,共計發放出215份,回收215份,有效問卷數為180份,成功樣本回收率為84%。經t檢定及單因子分析顯示,攝影師皆回答有肌肉骨骼傷害之情形,其中攝影師們最常發生傷害之部位比例以「右手腕」92%最高,接續為「頸」88%、「右腳踝」87%、「前臂」84%及「下背」83%。且經調查結果顯示,本次研究對象有運動不足之現象,有過重及肥胖之趨勢,過重、輕度肥胖及中度肥胖者佔全體比例35%。而攝影師所使用的相機品牌以「CANON」最高佔本研究對象整體38%,接續為「NIKON」37%、「SONY」19%及「FUJIFILM」6%,其中前兩者相機重量落在約1.8kg~1.9kg之間,後兩者相機重量則落在約1.2kg~1.5kg之間。另本次研究也與婚禮攝影工作室合作,藉由現場工作觀察了解拍攝現場狀況,探討攝影師拍攝時的肌肉骨骼傷害狀況,發現攝影師須長時間維持不自然的姿勢進行拍攝,以OWAS姿勢分析法進行分析,可發現工作姿勢危害等級達AC3以上。並邀請攝影師進行訪談,透過個案探討攝影師們認為設備輕量化、輔助護具穿戴及作業前熱身有利於減少肌肉骨骼傷害。綜觀上述可發現攝影師之肌肉骨骼傷害之直接原因並非僅限於身體所負荷,除設備重量有造成肌肉骨骼傷害之風險以外,與工作習慣及生活作息也息息相關,應當在工作前進行熱身運動、穿戴個人輔助護具、減少不自然姿勢的產生,平時多運動提升肌耐力,以助於降低肌肉骨骼傷害之風險。

For those people are about time to get married, the biggest wish of them is to hold a perfect and memorable wedding, therefore, the wedding industry in Taiwan has already developed many different kinds of services to make every wedding unique to assist people recording this happy moment. Wedding record gradually becomes the most important service among them, as the result, the demand of Wedding photographer (photographer) has also increased. However, most of the photographers often work in an unergonomic posture for an amazing shot, holding a camera nearly three kilograms, moving up and down for a long time, which can cause cumulative musculoskeletal damage in the long-term working.

The purpose of this study is mainly focused on the investigation and analysis related to musculoskeletal injuries in using NMQ Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire based on Institute of Labor, Occupational Safety and Health, Ministry of Labor. There are totally 215 copies of questionnaires were distributed, including 135 questionnaires and 80 online questionnaires (Google questionnaires) with 180 valid questionnaires with over 84% of sample recovery rate.

After the analyzing t-test and single factor analysis, all of the photographers admitted the symptom of musculoskeletal injury. Among them, the proportion of the most common injuries occurred to photographers was 92% of the "right wrist", followed by 88% of "neck", 87% of "right ankle", 84% of "forearm" and 83% of "lower back". Besides, as the given result showed that the subjects had insufficient exercise and had a tendency to be overweight and obese. Overweight, mild obesity and moderate obesity accounted for 35% of the total. According to the analysis results, the camera brands they use are 38% Canon, followed by NIKON with 37%, SONY with 19% and FUJIFILM with 6%. The average weight of the first two cameras falls between about 1.8 kilograms and 1.9 kilograms, and the weight of the latter two cameras falls between about 1.2 kilograms and 1.5 kilograms. In addition, the research was cooperated with two wedding photography studios as research objects.

Through the observation of the shooting to understand the the musculoskeletal injury situation of the photographer, we found that the photographer must maintain in an unnatural posture for a long time to gain the shot they are satisfied. As the analysis by OWAS posture analysis, we can tell the photographers’ work posture is up to level AC3 and above. As a result, photographers were invited to conduct interviews to explore the using of lightweight equipment, protective gear wear and warm-up before work to reduce musculoskeletal injuries. Therefore, we found out the direct cause of the musculoskeletal injury of the photographer is not only limited to the body load. In addition to the risk of musculoskeletal damage caused by the weight of the devices, it is closely related to work habits and daily life. Photographers should do warm-up exercise and wear personal protective gear which can reduce the occurrence of unnatural postures. Regular exercise is also a good method to increase muscle endurance to help reduce the risk of musculoskeletal injuries.