Title: 台灣與大陸事業單位安全文化差異研究- 以某機械設備製造公司為例

Keywords: 安全文化 台灣與大陸廠區; 促進策略; 機械設備製造業 safety culture

Abstract: 建立良好的安全文化是提高企業組織績效的重要關鍵,目前眾多台商面臨大陸與台灣員工所接受的安全文化訊息、教育及觀念認知有差距之管理困境,故有必要了解台商在兩岸廠區的安全文化現況並探究其差異。本研究採用問卷調查法,以安全遵從行為、安全參與行為、轉化安全領導、交易安全領導、人員安全態度、組織安全實務、人際安全互動及作業環境安全等八個向度做為評量企業安全文化向度;以機械設備製造業之台商個案為研究範圍,對台灣與大陸員工進行抽樣調查,紙本問卷發放數125份,回收問卷118份,有效回收問卷110份,總計有效回收率93.2%,再以SPSS統計軟體進行數據分析。研究結果發現,除安全遵從行為向度以外,台灣廠區整體和其他安全文化向度均優於大陸廠區,且以轉化安全領導向度差距最大;在背景變項方面,兩岸廠區「受傷風險-低度風險」、「受傷風險-高度風險」、「職災歸因-人為疏失」及「虛驚次數-一次」對安全文化各向度顯著差異性最多;對未來想設廠於大陸之台商,建議可從「組織安全實務」、「轉化安全領導」及「安全遵從行為」這三個向度優先推動安全策略,以建立良好的安全文化。透過本研究成果,可提供給有心進入大陸發展之台商促進安全文化之具體策略,協助其事業永續經營。

The important key to enhance the enterprise organizational performance is building up good safety culture. Currently, majority of Taiwan companies have faced the management difficulties due to different safety cultural message, education and conceptual acknowledgement that can be accepted by the fields in China. Therefore, its necessary to understand the current safety cultural status of Taiwan companies in the fields of Taiwan and China, and discuss the differences. The research applies questionnaires, and 8 directions, safety compliance behavior, safety participation behavior, transformational safety leadership, transaction safety leadership, worker safety attitude, organizational safety practice, interpersonal safety interaction and operation environmental safety, are used to evaluate the safety culture of company. The research scope is the Taiwanese mechanical equipment manufacturer, and sampling investigation range includes employees in Taiwan and China. The total releasing paper questionnaires are 125 copies, and 110 copies of them are effective with the effective rate 93.2%. After questionnaire investigation, SPSS is applied for data analysis. The research results present that except for safety compliance behavior, the overall safety culture and the rest safety cultural directions in Taiwan field are better than China field, especially the acknowledgement of transformational safety leadership. For the background deviation aspects, "injure risk-low risk", "injure risk-high risk","work damage cause-human negligence" and "false alarm-one time" have much more significant differences to each direction of safety culture. Its suggested prioritizing the 3 directions "organizational safety practice", "transformational safety leadership" and "safety compliance behavior" as the safety strategies to set up good safety culture for the Taiwan companies that would like to expand the fields in China. Through this research, Taiwan companies that are interested in further development in China can use the scopes and directions to promote safety culture and support the sustainable business development.