標題: 高溫環境對勞工的健康影響--- 以南部營造業勞工為研究對象

劉玉文

關鍵字: The main purpose of this study is to explore the high temperature environment to create workers' workplace fatigue and work traits. The current situation and relevance can effectively prevent and deal with the occurrence of hazards. The survey respondents used the southern construction industry workers as the main research sample. In addition, the non-construction workers were used as the control sample, and the questionnaires were used to fill out the questionnaires, and then the statistics and analysis were used to provide conclusions and suggestions. According to the results of data analysis, the difference in employee background variables, the average score of the "high-temperature basic cognition" variables of different types of work reached a significant difference (p < .05), and the average score of the high-temperature basic cognition of the construction industry subjects was significantly higher than that of the non-construction industry. There was a significant positive correlation between the three facets of the subjects: "high-temperature basic cognition", "labor basics" and "governance perception", indicating that if one of the three has an average number of facets, the other two Will improve. The results of this study suggest that the improvement policy and improvement suggestions for the health effects of high-temperature environment on labor are limited to casework, but the overall information has already revealed the outline of this issue and the need to strengthen and improve, and provide management security. Useful reference materials for decision-making and guidelines for assisting government agencies to promote safety culture policies in the future.

現況及相關性,才能有效的預防及處理危害的發生。

研究調查對象係以南部營造業工作者為主要研究樣本,另外再以非營造業工作者為對照組樣本,利用填寫問卷量表方式,再經由資料統計與分析,提出結論和建議。

資料分析結果,員工背景變項之差異,不同工種在「高溫基本認知」變數平均得分達顯著差異水準(p < .05)、營造業受試者的高溫基本認知平均得分顯著高於非營造業受試者 「高溫基本認知」、「雇主基本作為」以及「施政觀感」這三項構面平均之間呈現顯著正相關,表示三者之中若有一項構面平均數提升,另外兩個也會隨之提升。

本研究結果所提出的高溫環境對勞工的健康影響之提升方針與改善建議,雖僅限於個案機構,但整體資料已顯現此議題的輪廓及需再加強與改善之方向,並可提供管理階層安全決策之有用參考資料,及協助政府機關未來推動安全文化政策的方針。