標題: 輪班工作對急診護理人員的職場疲勞之相關性研究

關鍵字: 急診 輪班工作 職場疲勞 emergency department shift working workplace burnout

摘要: 目的:輪班工作於護理行業已是常態,急診室是醫療體系的前哨站,健保制度的實施,增加了民眾就醫的方便性,同時對病人安全要求也相對提高。急診護理人員日益增加的職場負荷不可言語,職場疲勞更是與日俱增,本研究主要探討輪班工作對急診護理人員的職場疲勞之相關性研究。

材料與方法:以台灣某地區教學醫院急診護理人員為研究對象,調查時間自107年9月1日起至108年4月31日止,採橫斷式研究設計問卷調查法。共收案132位。研究工具主要由丹麥學者開發、屬公共財的「哥本哈根疲勞量表」(Copenhagen Burnout Inventory,簡稱CBI),經葉婉榆、鄭雅文、陳美如、邱文祥等老師編譯成中文版的職場疲勞量表及工作特質量表為主。資料處理以IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0 統計軟體進行皮爾森相關分析、描述性統計、卡方檢定與推論性統計分析資料與處理。

結果:工作負荷、工作疲勞、服務對象疲勞與就業不安定性成正相關;工作控制與就業不安定性呈負相關。統計分析發現年齡、性別、婚姻狀況、工作年資、護理職級、教育程度、班別、護理專業能力分級對於職場負荷及職場疲勞皆有不同程度的差別。

結論:管理者應規範合理急診護病比,營造正向護理執業環境,保障工作安全及福利,制定健康管理計畫與實行細則,建立起良好的溝通管道,以降低職場負荷及職場疲勞。

Objective: Shift rotation is common for the nursing industry. Emergency room(ER) is the front line of the medical system. The implementation of the health care system increases the convenience of the people to receive medical treatment, and the safety requirements for patients.The increasing workload of ER staff is ineffable, and occupational burnout also increased steadily. This purpose of this study is to focus on the correlation between shift rotation and occupational fatigue of ER staff.

Materials and Methods: The participants of this study were ER staffs of the medical center in Taiwan. The research was a cross-sectional study design and thesurvey was conducted from September 1, 2018 to April 31, 2019. One hundred and thirty-two participants participated.The main research tool was based on "Copenhagen Burnout Inventory" (CBI), which was developed by Danish scholars and now published as public property. Ye Wanyu, Zheng Yawen, Chen Meiru and QiuWenxiang(2002) translated it into Chinese and used it as Workplace Burnout and Work quality scale. The data was processed by Pearson correlation analysis, descriptive statistics, chi-square verification and inferential statistical analysis data, and was performed with IBM SPSS Statistics 22.0 statistical software.

Results:Workload, occupational burnout, burnout caused by service objects had positive correlation with employment instability.Work control had negative correlationwith employment instability. Statistical analysis found that age, gender, marital status, working seniority, nursing rank, educational level, class, and nursing professional ability had different level of differences in workload and workplace burnout.

Conclusion: Managers should control the nurse and patient ratio in ER, create positive work environment, ensurejob security and welfare, establish health management plans and rules, and establish communication channelto reduce workload and workplace burnout.