標題: 探討南部某醫院第一線醫療工作人員下背痛情形

陳志偉

關鍵字: 肌肉骨骼傷害是近年來不可忽視的職業傷害。勞保統計資料顯示職業性下背痛及頸肩疼痛症候群,已連續五年佔勞保職業病給付申請比例超過80%,而下背痛案件數比例為最高。即使隨著工作產業逐漸升級轉型,勞工在職場上所面臨的肌肉骨骼傷害依舊存在著高風險,而許多研究指出健康照顧人員發生下背痛機率屬於為高危險族群。因此本研究乃利用問卷研究方式,自願受測者填寫問卷調查的方式,蒐集分析健康照顧人員下背痛的危險因素,及其對生活干擾的情形。研究方法為搜索近年國內外資料庫相關文獻,我們將探討篩選符合研究主題之危險因素納入本次問卷設計當中。我們將探討下背痛危險因素與工作、生活與環境的相關性並探討下背痛對於生活品質上、工作上層面之影響。促使醫療機構重視第一線工作人員的下背痛問題,若能歸納相關危險因素,進而預防,降低下背痛的產生,也能避免因疼痛所帶來的後續生活與工作的影響。

摘要: Musculoskeletal injury is an occupational injury that cannot be ignored in recent years. According to the data of the Bureau of Labor Insurance, the cash benefffits for occupational low back pain, Neck and Shoulder pain syndrome have been up to 80% of the occupational injury and disease benefits for five consecutive years. The risk of musculoskeletal injury is relatively high, evenas the inclustrial upgrading. The reports reveal the healthcare industrival providers have higher risk in the incidence of low back pain. Therefore, we use questionnaires to collect ananalyte the risk factors of low back pain in the healthcare industrial providers and the sequential efffect to the life interference. We search the database to conclude the topics of risk factors and life interference for the contents of the questionnaire. We will evaluate the risk factors of the low back pain in relation to work, life and environment and explore the sequential efffect to life quality and daily work. So that the healthcare institution can pay more attention to first line medical staff sufferring low back pain. We will prevent the incidence of low back pain and inprove the life quality and work loading.