標題: 電銲作業勞工金屬燻煙暴露評估 -以排氣管製造廠為例

莊依文

關鍵字: In recent years, due to the continuous development of PM2.5 in the environment, metal fume is the main hazard in welding operation. So this study is sampling for the welding operation environment metal fume. And study labor body caused heavy metal deposition whether the labor work with metal fume due to the length of exposure. This study will conduct a sample of the working environment, using the recommended sampling method for collecting metal fume with a three-tube shock bottle (10 mL 2% nitric acid), using filter paper and sampling according to different welding methods. Compare the capture efficiency of different sampling methods. And collect labor's urine test to analyze whether the exposure of the age relationship caused heavy metal deposits in the body. Finally use SPSS statistical software for correlation analysis. The result shows that there is no significant difference between the concentration and composition of metal fume produced in different welding methods. In the sampling method, use of filter paper with impact bottle sampling, we learn that absorption liquid has many filter paper did not collect metal fume. It can be said that the simple use of filter paper to collect metal fume not enough. Through the result of the analysis in the bio-test shows, there is no significant difference in age and metal concentration in the body. But the concentration deposits in the body of shorter-yearly workers (less than 5 years) mostly less than five years of labor. So it is also affected by prolonged exposure. This result can be illustrated by a more complete number in future experiments. The concentration of metal fume in the study site is under the permissible concentration. But many metals in the metal fume are carcinogenic. Therefore it is recommended that employers need to give better ventilation equipment to give workers better protection.

摘要: 近年來由於環境中PM2.5的議題不斷持續延燒,而電銲作業中主要危害以金屬燻煙為主,因此本研究針對電銲作業環境中金屬燻煙採樣,以及金屬燻煙是否因為暴露時間長短而在勞工體內造成重金屬沉積影響。

本研究將進行作業環境採樣,將利用採集金屬燻煙的建議採樣方法與使用濾紙搭配三管式的衝擊瓶(10 mL 2%硝酸),並依照不同的電銲方式進行採樣,並比較不同的採樣方法的捕集效率,以及採集勞工的尿液檢體進行分析是否因為暴露的年限關係而導致體內的重金屬沉積,最後再利用SPSS統計軟體進行相關性分析。

研究結果顯示在不同的電銲方式中,所產生的金屬燻煙濃度與成分上沒有顯著差異,而在採樣方法上的得知,利用濾紙搭配衝擊瓶採樣中,吸收液中有許多濾紙沒有採集到的金屬燻煙,有此可說單純使用濾紙採集金屬燻煙是不夠的。在於勞工生物檢體中分析結果得到,年限與體內中金屬濃度並無顯著差異,但在如果使用平均值來看在年資較短的勞工(5年以下)體內沉積的濃度大多小於五年以上勞工,所以在於長時間暴露的情況下也是有所影響,而這個結果可以在往後的實驗中去得到更完整的數值來加以說明。

研究場所中金屬燻煙濃度皆在容許濃度之下,但金屬燻煙中有許多金屬是屬於致癌物質,因此建議雇主能需要給予較完善的通風設備讓勞工有較好的防護。