標題: 天然中草藥除蚤類成份之研究

關鍵字: 百部 丁香 小茴香 大黃; 黃柏; 跳蚤; 真蜱科壁蝨蟲; 經皮擴散系統; Stemona japonica; Syzygium aromaticum; Foeniculum vulgare; Rheum rhabarbarum; Phellodendron amurense; Siphonaptera;Flea; Ixodoidea;Tick; Manual Transdermal Diffusion Cell Drive System

摘要: 飼養寵物(貓科或犬科動物)之際,蚤類(Siphonaptera)與真蜱科蜱蟲(Ixodoidea;壁蝨)的存在總是讓飼主焦頭爛額,不論是蚤類的體型嬌小不易捕捉,或是蜱蟲擁有大量的繁殖能力,寄生於寵物毛皮中時所引起奇癢無比的感覺,則令寵物苦不堪言。經由市場訪查得知,寵物用品商店中所販售的動物專用除蚤噴霧含有化學農藥成份,不但讓自然生態環境遭受到破壞,長期使用之對於寵物與飼主身體會造成無法承受的負擔。

化學農藥雖然擁有強大的除蚤能力,能夠於極短時間內扼殺範圍內之蚤類與蜱蟲,但對於寵物而言,會出現身體不適等症狀而沒有直接碰觸噴霧的飼主,因農藥成份具有揮發特性藉著吸入體內而造成毒性累積。天然中草藥材被發現含有相似於農藥試劑之抑制蚤類行動力,或抵抗壁蝨蟲生命活動力功能的有效除蚤成份存在,藉由中草藥材之除蚤功能並取代原本化學農藥成份,形成「能夠有效地去除蚤類及壁蝨蟲,亦不破壞自然生態環境」的雙贏局面。

In pet keeping (cats or dogs) ,if flea (siphonaptera) or ticks (Ixodoidea) is presence always in pet 's skin ,they makes the pet owner or breeder will anxiety. Regardless of size of the flea is not easy to capture, or ticks have a lot of reproductive capacity and are parasitic in dermas. Furthermore, flea and ticks make pets itched all over. Through market to investigate that pet supplies store sold in animal special flea spray contains chemical pesticide components. Not only let the natural ecological environment suffered damage, long-term use of the pet and pet owner or breeder will create uncomfortableness of body (e.g. headaches, vomiting).Even though chemical pesticide has a strong ability to dispatch fleas and tick bugs then it can stifle the range of fleas in a very short period of time. However, the volatile characteristics of the pesticide composition through the inhalation of the body resulting in toxic accumulation ,then chemical pesticide was make pets and owner are circumstances of uncomfortable body.The Chinese herbal medicine has been found to contain similar to pesticide reagents to inhibit flea movement or resistance to the life of lice insect function of the effective removal of flea components. Through the Chinese herbal medicine to remove the flea function and replace the original chemical pesticide composition, the formation of "can effectively remove fleas and ticks , but also do not destroy the natural ecological environment" win-win situation.