標題: 機能性眼部抗皺奈米保養品之開發與評估

關鍵字: 眼周肌膚 保養品 微脂粒; 抗皺; 保護

摘要: 眼瞼是人體皮膚最易老化和最先老化的部位。日常生活中的紫外線、空氣微粒、環境氧化壓力,3C數位產品,均會引起眼周肌膚老化及眼部病變。所以眼周肌膚問題和保養方式一直是女性關心的話題。目前市場上眼部保養品容量低、售價高,因此公司開發此類商品,仍有市場上售價優勢。根據國際市場調查顯示,受到綠色風潮、健康生活及環境意識等影響,天然、安全、有效成分已躍居市場需求及產業發展主流,天然具功能性保養品亦受到消費者的青睞。公司為化粧品GMP工廠,專業生產製備生技保養品。本計畫協助廠家開發台灣在地農作物,探討天然物是否具避免因紫外線及活性氧化物質造成之發炎損傷,促進細胞保護、修復及抗皺效能,以此結果作為眼部保養產品開發添加比例之依據;並以微脂粒作為天然物活性組成載體以增強其經皮能力,及避免活性物質暴露在大氣中之失活或是降低效能問題。期望透過此計畫能協助產業提升自我原料及產品開發能力,研發機能性保養品,提供天然機能性素材之多元利用,創造價值與具競爭力的眼部保養產品。

Periocular skin, the thinnest skin in the body, is easier and earlier aging region because of blink action, lifestyle and natural ageing process. Ultraviolet, atmospheric particulate matter, oxidative stress and 3C products cause periocular skin aging and eyes degeneration. Thus, many women are very concerned about the problems and care ways of periocular skin. According to international market survey showed that consumers have great affection for natural, safety and effective products. Cosmetic beauty industry co., LTD is a cosmetic GMP (good manufacturing practice) industry. The company focuses on producing and selling bio cosmetic products. In our laboratory, we have been set up a platform which can screen and use nanoparticle-encapsulated bioactive compounds. In this study, we want to help them to develop novel products by using crops which is from Taiwan. This study demonstrates the bioactive effects of crops on cell protection, repair and anti-wrinkle from ultraviolet and reactive oxygen species induced damage. The data could as a usage recommendation for eyes care products. Besides, we also use liposome as a carrier to increase transdermal effect of bioactive constituents and reduce bioactive constituents’ inactivation. We expect that this project can assist in promoting their development ability on ingredients and products by using natural materials and further to create a worth and competent products for eyes.