標題: 建構高齡者MR體驗回憶童玩情境遊戲介入休閒活動之實際使用意圖

關鍵字: 高齡 混合實境 認知社交; 認知娛樂; 實際使用意圖; Older age; Mixed reality; Perceived sociability; Perceived playfulness; Actual use intention

摘要: 本研究以創新之混合實境互動遊戲作為開發基礎,建構混合實境回憶童玩遊戲,回憶情境分為50、80與現代等三個年代,主要是描述高齡者在年輕、中年與老年時經歷的各種童玩物品的轉換,如手機、相機與建築環境的變換。本研究以3D Max建構童玩物品與虛擬生活環境,再以Unity軟體設計虛擬情境,高齡者需穿戴Vive設備進行情境中,體驗情境出現的童玩,使用搖桿觸摸童玩,刺激高齡者大腦活化、手部活動與心理保持愉快,並探討高齡者對於體驗MR回憶童玩遊戲的使用意圖。本研究成果是具備創新概念,主要是將早期童玩以混合實境方式呈現,將早期童玩融入在新科技概念中,具有創新的成效。 本研究以修改後科技接受模式為基礎,探討高齡者玩MR回憶童玩遊戲之使用態度及使用意圖,結合認知娛樂性與認知社交性二構面,結果顯示具有顯著影響,因此,照顧中心需瞭解遊戲對於高齡者具有正面影響,包含身體與心理層面,提供新科技娛樂遊戲,做為機構高齡者之休閒項目之一,協助於健康照護產業瞭解高齡者使用遊戲之因素,做為機構提供高齡者休閒遊戲的考量。

This research uses the interactive game of an innovative mixed reality as the basis for development. Constructing a reminiscing children's play game of the mixed reality, the reminiscing situation have typed 50, 80 and modern years. The situation is mainly to describe the elderly people in the young, middle and old age. These elderly people have experience the transformation of various children's play items, such as the transformation of mobile phones, cameras and the houses’environment.Our study uses 3D Max to construct children's play items and virtual living environment, and then use Unity software to design virtual situations. The elderly people need to wear Vive equipment in the context, experience the scenes appearing in the situation, use the joystick to touch children's play items for stimulating the brain activation of the elderly people, hand activities and psychology to maintain a happy. For understanding the usage intention, the study explore the use of the elderly people to experience the MR reminiscing games. The research results are an innovative concept, mainly to present the early childhood play in a mixed reality, and to integrate early childhood play into the new technology concept, with an innovative results. Based on the extended technology acceptance model, this study explores the attitudes and intentions of the elderly people to play MR reminiscing children's play games, combined with perceived playfulness and perceived sociality. The results show a significant impact. Therefore, the care center needs to understand that the game has a positive impact on the elderly people, including the physical and psychological aspects. They provides playful games of an new technology, as one of the leisure activities for the elderly people. The study contributed the health care industry to understand the factors that the elderly use the game intention, and provide the institution with seniority.