標題: 化學傳訊物質對台灣鋏蠓的防治技術研究

關鍵字: 台灣鋏蠓 化學傳訊物質; 誘引物; 忌避物; 大量飼養

摘要: 台灣鋏蠓(Forcipomyia taiwana)是台灣地區重要的環境衛生害蟲,迄今仍持續研發有效非傳統化學防治的方法。本研究已完成台灣鋏蠓大量飼養及繁殖技術,於夯實的土壤滴加混合濃縮的綠藻液餵飼幼蟲,羽化後成蟲吸食以去離子水回溶冷凍乾燥豬血粉調製的人工血液,可順利完成繼代繁殖。雄性台灣鋏蠓會重覆交尾,光線會明顯影響台灣鋏蠓的交尾行為。雌性台灣鋏蠓的半數存活日數為27天,存活最長日數為59天。雄性台灣鋏蠓的半數存活日數為12天,存活最長日數為34天。雌蟲雄蟲存活情形具顯著差異。以GC-MS(氣相色譜質譜)分析和定量台灣鋏蠓釋放的揮發性化合物,雌、雄成蟲以正己烷萃取的化合物有三個具差異的peak,以甲醇萃取的化合物不具差異性。分析以氣體收集捕捉方式分別於開燈前2小時及開燈後2小時的圖譜訊號幾乎一致。進行13種化學物質及一種混合化學物質對台灣鋏蠓雌蟲的誘引效果,以碳酸氫銨及乳酸混合碳酸氫銨的效果較為明顯。分析化學傳訊物質對台灣鋏蠓的誘引效果,雄蟲對雌蟲的誘引效果較為明顯。

Biting midge, Forcipomyia taiwana (Shiraki) is one of the most nuisance blood-sucking insect in Taiwana. The non-chemical control strategy surveillances were sustainable conducted. Successful colonies of the biting midge F. taiwana was established and maintained in a laboratory by feeding blood meal with an artificial blood-feeding apparatus, rearing larvae on a soil substrate employing algae liquid and setting suitable mating cages. The swarming and copulation of F. taiwana were extreme affected by the light. We make the light shine from a dome. The sides of the cage were impenetrable to light to decrease the disturbances for the F. taiwana adults. The average female mating rates were approximately 54 %, and males were observed to mate with multiple females. Fifty percent of the females and males were able to survive for 27 days and 12 days, respectively. The longest survival period the females and males were 59 days and 34 days, respectively. Gas chromatography-mass spectrometry (GC-MS) qualitative and quantitative analysis has resulted the female and male n-hexane extracts were different in three peaks and the air sampling collected 2 hours before and after turn on the light were almost identical. Experiments compared 13 chemical lures for F. taiwana females, the results demonstrate the ammonium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate mixed with lactic acid lures were attractive to biting midge. Results also demonstrate that a certain number of F. taiwana males could attract the females in the semiochemical attraction platform.