Title: 套裝團體旅客同儕顧客知覺、滿意度、與再購意圖之研究

Keywords: 同儕顧客 人格特質 滿意度; 再購意圖

Abstract: 當大多數的消費者身處於服務或零售的場域中進行交換時,其他同儕顧客的出現讓消費者個人對於服務經驗的感受/認知產生重要的影響。縱使許多研究成果強調消費者經驗、消費者組合、和其他同儕顧客間的互動對滿意度及忠誠度的影響,但現今行銷文獻仍缺少探討其他同儕顧客的行為特質如何影響消費者個人對服務組織的評價以及後續的再購或轉換意圖。再者,消費者個人的人格特質是否在其對同儕顧客知覺與滿意度之間具備調節關係尚未被實證測試。因此本研究嘗試將同儕顧客知覺的構面(相似性、儀表、合宜行為、以及社交互動)進行概念化、論述、及實證,探討這四個構面與套裝團體旅客滿意度之間的關係。本研究認為團體旅遊中,旅客行為的互動對旅遊滿意度的影響,同質性愈高且價值觀相似的旅客愈能強化這種關係。研究成果預期可以補足團體遊客行為意圖研究的缺口,並提供業者審視團員滿意度的依據、套裝團體市場區隔策略、以及購後行為分析等之參考。

During the customer commercial exchanges, in the context of service or retailing environments, the presence of other fellow customers is to have significant impact on individual customer’s perceptions towards his service experiences. Numerous research findings suggest that customer experiences, customer portfolios, and interactions between fellow customers can have a profound influence on satisfaction and loyalty. However, the existing marketing literature lacks a comprehensive research framework to assess to what extent the characteristics of fellow customers can impact on individual customer’s evaluation of service organizations and its effect on follow up repurchase and switch intentions. Whether individual customer’s personality traits have moderation effects between fellow customer perception and satisfaction still requires further empirical assessment. This research will conceptualizes and study the four constructs (similarity, physical appearance, suitable behavior, and social interaction) of the fellow customer perception, and empirically verifies its relationship with satisfaction. This research presumes that the interactions among tour members will certainly affecting satisfactions in the package tours, that is, the higher the similarity and value among tour members, the stronger the satisfaction. The research findings are expected to fulfill the gap of group tourist behavioral intentions literature, and provide sufficient evidences to practitioners on evaluations of tour members’ satisfaction level, differentiation strategies on package tour group, and analysis of post-purchase behavior.