標題: 探索技職大學生的行為意圖於使用數位遊戲學習程式設計:從情緒與科技的觀點

關鍵字: 數位遊戲 程式設計 使用意圖; 情緒; 科技; Digital Game; Programming; Intent-To-Use; Emotional; Technological

摘要: 近年來資訊科技發達,培育程式設計人才被視為重要的議題。目前技職院校已有許多程式設計相關課程,然而培育程式設計人才仍有許多困境,其中包含學生學習動機低落、練習題目無法配合學生程度等等。另一方面,數位遊戲式學習可以提升學生學習動機並讓學生沉浸於學習環境中。有鑒於數位遊戲式學習的優點,本計畫在程式設計課程中導入程式設計遊戲協助學生學習,進而分析他們對這類遊戲的行為意圖。本計畫分析學生問卷調查資料發現,當學生在程式設計課程中遊玩程式設計遊戲時,知覺有用與知覺有趣不僅影響他們的使用態度同時也影響他們的行為意圖。因此未來相關領域研究者設計這類遊戲時,他們可以在課堂中介紹遊戲的有趣之處與遊戲所訓練的目標,進而提升學生遊玩這類遊戲的意圖。這類研究成果對於數位遊戲應用於學科教學中的理論發展將有莫大助益,同時其他研究者可以參考研究成果繼續延伸其他研究。

In recent years, information technology is developed, and it be considered an important issue to develop the programing talent. Nowadays there are many programing courses in the technological and vocational education, but it still has many learning dilemmas, including low learning motivation of students, difference of practice topics with students, and so on. Besides, digital game-based learning can enhance students’ learning motivation and they can immerse in the learning environment. In view of the advantages of digital game-based learning, in the project we import the coding game in the programing course to help student learning programing and analyze the behavioral intention of students about these games. We analyze the data of students’ questionnaire and found that perceived usefulness and perceived enjoyment affect not only their attitude toward using but also their behavioral intention. So, in the future the researcher may introduce the fun of the game and the game goal in the course to enhance students’ intention to play these games. The findings will be benefit for researcher to know how to combine digital games and learning activities, and research can refer to these findings to extend other studies in the future.