標題: 裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽在細胞模式抑制黑色素生成機制

摘要: 本研究為探討裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽UP1、UP4、UP9、UP10在照射UVA對人類色素細胞A375誘導的氧化壓力及黑色素合成反應中,所扮演的保護作用。結果顯示,裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽UP10可有效減少UVA誘發A375細胞黑色素合成反應。其作用機轉與裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽UP10降低UVA所誘發細胞內ROS生成具有密切關係。此外,裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽UP10對照射UVA所刺激細胞內tyrosinase蛋白產生具有抑制作用。且裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽UP10並具有抑制照射UVA細胞內NADPH-quinone oxidoreductase 1 (NQO-1)與nuclear factor-E2-related factor 2 (Nrf2)蛋白表現的作用。這些數據顯示,應用裙帶海菜生物活性胜肽UP10可能有助於減少色素細胞進行黑色素合成。

In this project, the major purpose is to investigate of inhibitory effects of bioactive peptides UP1, UP4, UP9 and UP10 from Undaria pinnatifida on UVA induced oxidative stress and melanin production in human melanoma A375 cells. Bioactive peptide UP10 from Undaria pinnatifida displayed inhibitory effects on UVA induced melanin production in A375 cells. The protective effects of bioactive peptide UP10 on UVA induced A375 cells may be in association with the decrease intracellular ROS production in A375 cells. In addition, bioactive peptide UP10 decreased tyrosinase production in UVA induced A375 cells. In addition, bioactive peptide UP10 decreased the levels of NADPH-quinone oxidoreductase 1 (NQO-1) and nuclear factor-E2-related factor 2 (Nrf2) production in UVA induced A375 cells. These data suggested that bioactive peptide UP10 from Undaria pinnatifida exhibiting biological activities could contribute to decrease melanin production in cells.