標題: 我國營建廢棄物處理機構效能之評析

關鍵字: 營建廢棄物 處理機構 衍生性產品; 衍生性廢棄物; 再利用

摘要: 台灣地狹人稠,資源不足,多數需仰賴進口,加上世界對自然資源的重視,故我國廢棄物管理亦朝向資源化及再生利用,而廢棄物處理及再利用場所即為此方向扮演著重要角色。

本研究針對營建廢棄物處理場所進行資料蒐集,包含各處理機構廠址、機構名稱、核可處理量、廢棄物投入產出情形,整理出衍生性產品及廢棄物產生量,瞭解營建廢棄物產生量能及處理現況,進而瞭解目前所遇到之問題。經由資料分析發現,雖無法掌握廢棄物來源是否篩分完整,但我國營建廢棄物在經過處理後,平均可有效利用資源為90%以上,包含衍生性產品88.03%、可再利用R類之衍生性廢棄物2.54%;而無法再利用之D類廢棄物為4.12%。處理機構在衍生性產品產生比例可達90%,但在衍生性廢棄物中,D類廢棄物產生比例高於可再利用R類廢棄物,顯示機構在處理廢棄物之時,仍有許多無法處理分類回收成有效資源。

處理機構可藉由提升自主管理,減少營建廢棄物進場後無法再利用之廢棄物產生,亦可提高產品品質,增加銷售量能及通路,另加強產品銷售對象及用途之流向追蹤,避免違法事件產生。 本研究針對營建廢棄物處理機構進行資料調查之分析結果,可做為營建廢棄物處理再利用、制度實施及管理之依據。

Taiwan heavily relies on imports with insufficient resources and high urban density. Having a global vision on the importance of natural resources, the waste management in Taiwan is also oriented toward reclamation and recycling. To meet the international standard and the trend, reclamation and recycling play important roles. This Study collected data among construction waste processing sites which included, but not limited to, the name, address of each site, approved amount to process and state of input/output of waste, with which sorting out the number of generated derivatives and waste and realizing energy generated there from and current state of process, thereby mastering current issues. In the findings upon analysis, although we may not be able to master whether the source of waste is screened and differentiated to the full level, domestic construction disposed waste has more than 90% of effective reused resource by average, which covered 88.03% of derivatives product, 2.54% of derivative reusable waste in Class R, while 4.12% of non-usable waste in Class D. There would be more than 90% reached in the generated derivatives by processing agency; however, the waste in Class D, among derivative waste, was generated at higher percentage than re-usable waste in Class R, indicating large amount of waste remains failing to be recycled to active resource by group during waste disposal by the processing agency.

Processing agency would reduce the amount of non-reused waste at the entry of construction waste by enhancing self-management system, which may be able to improve product quality, add energy of sales and the number of channels, reinforce the concept of subjects whom the products are sold and follow-up of usage trends to avoid occurrence of illegal events. The findings from the analytical data survey with construction waste processing agency herein, which may be a references for reuse, implementation and management of system.