標題: 國軍官兵安全認知及其相關因素之探討-以空軍某防砲部隊為例

關鍵字: 安全認知

摘要: 研究目的:藉由探討部隊在訓練期間可能的危害安全認知及現有教育訓練工作發展情形,研究官兵對訓練安全認知瞭解的程度,並探討意外事件與安全認知相關因素。材料與方法:本研究調查對象以立意採樣方法選定數個空軍防空砲兵部隊連級單位,共選取6個連級單位,每個單位抽樣40人,總共發出 240 份問卷,實際回收問卷總計 224 份。統計方法是以 t-test 檢驗兩組不同連續變項間的差異;三組以上的比較則以變異數分析(ANOVA)。本研究是以 SPSS 套裝軟體22版分析, 以0.05作為統計顯著水準。結果:男、女性官兵在「個人安全認知」、「幹部安全督導」、「團隊安全認知」、「單位安全訓練」及「單位安全獎懲」構面52個題項中均無顯著差異。惟依年齡、年資、職務、階級、婚姻及學歷等變項分析發現年齡較輕、年資5年以下、職務(武器操作人員)及階級(被領導職)等人員安全認知程度較其他人員不足。分析「均無虛驚與受傷經驗」及「具虛驚或受傷任一經驗」等2個組別安全認知程度,發現有經驗人員認知程度仍就偏低不足。結論:國軍各類型部隊針對安全性議題,多以風險管理做探討,對於安全認知的研究較為薄弱,可以說是出發角度與觀點的不同,風險管理屬以管理階層由上而下的觀看與管控的機制,但安全認知卻是從個人本身對於安全的知識與重視程度,如組織文化對其重視,並根深蒂固在工作者意識,那麼工作者便會產稱保護自己、保護團隊,而時時刻刻注意人為或非人為所可能造成的傷害的安全動機,所以「加強年輕官兵安全教育訓練」及「強化安全政策制訂與執行」都是必要工作,藉由持續不斷的強化,才能提升單位整體安全績效。

Objective: To study the degree of knowledge about safety cognition of soldiers and officers in training, and to explore the related factors of accident and safety cognition by discussing the possible hazard safety cognition during training and the development of existing education and training work. Materials and methods: the object of this study is to select several air defense unit units with the idea sampling method, a total of 6 connected units were selected, each unit sampled 40 persons, a total of 240 questionnaires were issued, and a total of 224 samples were collected. The statistical method is to test the difference between the two groups of different continuous variable by t-test, and the variance analysis (ANOVA) is used to compare the above three groups. This study is based on SPSS software package 22 analysis, with 0.05 as a statistically significant level.Results: There was no significant difference between male and female officers and men in "personal safety cognition", "Cadre safety supervision", "Team safety Cognition", "Unit safety training" and "Unit safety reward and punishment" facet 52 items. However, according to age, seniority, job, class, marriage and educational background, the analysis found that people with less age, less than 5 years of seniority, duties (weapons operators) and Class (leadership), and other personnel, are less aware of safety than others. Analysis of the "no false alarm and injury experience" and "false alarm or injury experience" and other 2 groups of safety awareness, found that experienced people are still less than the level of awareness.Conclusion: The various types of military forces for security issues, do more to investigate risk management, safety awareness research is weak, it can be said that different departure angles and perspectives, risk management is a top-down to view the management and management and control mechanisms, but it is from a personal security awareness for security itself and the degree of importance of knowledge, such as its emphasis on organizational culture and ingrained in the consciousness of workers, the workers said that production will protect themselves, to protect the team, and when the time engraved attention to human or non-human motives safety damage that might be caused, so "to strengthen the education and training of young officers and security" and "strengthen the security policy formulation and implementation" all the necessary work, by continuing to strengthen, in order to enhance the overall security unit performance.