標題: 緊急救護勤務對消防人員肌肉骨骼傷害之調查研究- 以臺南市政府消防局為例

關鍵字: 消防人員 肌肉骨骼傷害; 緊急救護; Firefighters; Musculoskeletal Injury; Emergency Ambulance

摘要: 本研究主要目的為探討消防人員執行緊急救護勤務時,可能造成肌肉骨骼傷害的相關性及差異。以臺南市政府消防局162名外勤消防人員為對象,使用北歐肌肉骨骼傷害問卷及Likert五點量表,採用?述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、薛費法(Scheffe)事後檢定、卡方檢定等統計方法進行分析,獲得結論如下:

一、問卷調查結果顯示,有高達80.2% 的消防人員回答有肌肉骨骼不適的情況,不適症狀部位以「下背部/腰部」、「脖子」、「肩膀」三部位最高。

二、本研究中四種雙人搬運法在搬運患者費力情形以費力程度高至低依序為長背板搬運法、搬運墊搬運法、搬運椅搬運法、雙人攙扶法。

三、年齡越大、服務年資越長、救護件數越多者,對搬運費力程度感受認知越高。

四、各部位肌肉骨骼不適症狀,與「年齡」、「高血壓病史」、「BMI」、「服務年資」、「蹲姿」作業頻率最低之搬運法」、「彎腰作業頻率最高之搬運法」、「最常用之搬運方法」有較為明顯之顯著關係。

This research focuses on the correlation and difference of firefighter’s musculoskeletal injury when performing emergency ambulance services. To collect research data, the questionnaires of Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire and Likert scale are used, with applications of Descriptive statistics, T-test, ANOVA,Scheff? method and Pearson's chi-squared test. The samples included 162 firefighters of Tainan City Government Fire Bureau. Conclusions as below:

1.82% of respondents have musculoskeletal discomfort. The lower back, the neck and the shoulder are the most common parts to find the injury.

2.The exertion level of four kinds of bi-manual carriages ranged from high to low are Long backsheet handling method, Handling mat handling method, Carrying chair handling method and Double support method.

3.Those who are elder, senior, or experienced are more aware of exertion when transporting patients.

4.The site of symptoms of musculoskeletal discomfort is relevant to the age, the medical history of hypertension, the BMI, the seniority, the handling method with the lowest frequency of kneeling operation, the handling method with the highest bending frequency, and the most common handling method.