標題: 照顧服務員對住民照護品質影響性研究-以某護理之家為例

關鍵字: 照顧服務員 護理之家 照護品質 caregivers nursing home quality

摘要: 背景動機:我國已於於今年成為高齡社會,占總人口數之13.9%。因雙薪家庭工作繁忙大多數長者被送入機構中照顧。目的:本研究旨在探討照顧服務員、住民特性和住民照顧品質的相關性。

方法:研究設計採次級回溯性研究方法,收集南部某護理之家就診歸人檔資料收集方法,再與機構訪談及機構資料收集,並將同一住民就診次數歸人檔資料與住民資料合併後,為189位就診住民人數資料,和18位照顧服務員,共計為1044筆就診人次,進行相關因素之探討,結構式資料包含照顧服務員屬性資料、機構照護品質屬性資料、住民特性資料。搜集之資料以SPSS 22.0版套裝軟體進行統計分析,包含描述性分析、邏輯斯迴歸分析等統計方法。

結果:此研究發現,照顧服務員教育程度與住民照護品質之肺炎、腸胃炎、皮膚紅疹有影響。照顧服務員曾經看護過與住民照護品質之肺炎、腸胃炎、關節炎有影響。照顧服務員年資與住民照護品質之泌尿道感染、肺炎有影響。住民性別與住民照護品質之肺炎有影響。住民體重與住民照護品質之蜂窩性組織炎、皮膚紅疹有影響。住民BMI與住民照護品質之蜂窩性組織炎有影響。住民鼻胃管對於住民照護品質之皮膚紅疹有影響。

結論:本研究瞭解住民特性佔主要部分,其次是照顧服務員,住民特性與照顧服務員特性納入後解釋力增加,可見討論仍需納入照顧服務員為因素,是否照顧過、教育程度等照顧服務員因素與照護品質的相關性。在護理之家臨床實務、教育、訓練研究提供以下之建議:照顧服務員對護理之家住民之照護品質有需要建立監督,因此教育照顧服務員工之相關照顧技能新知,可以協助提升護理之家照顧品質。

Background: Taiwan entered has became a high-age society this year. The total number of elderly people over 65 years has reached 13.9% of the total population. Due to the busy work of double-paying families, most elderly people are taken care of by the institutions.

Methods: The research adopts a retrospective research method to collect the data of a nursing home in the southern part of the country. After the merger, the number of 189 inhabitants was collected. And 18 caregivers of 189 residents are organized the data. classification.

After the consent of the Human Body Test Committee of the hospital, the IRB number is B-18-K011. Through the HIS system, the survey data was collected as a study sample, with a total of 1044 visits, The collected data were statistically analyzed with the SPSS 22.0 software package, including statistical methods such as descriptive analysis and logistic regression analysis.

Results: This research found. Pneumonia, gastroenteritis, and skin rash that affect the education level of the waiters and the quality of the residents' care. The caregiver has been concerned with the pneumonia, gastroenteritis, and arthritis of the quality of the residents. The urinary tract infection and pneumonia of the care staff's seniority and resident care quality are affected. The gender of the inhabitants and the quality of the residents' care pneumonia have an impact. Cellulitis and skin rashes affect the weight of the residents and the quality of the residents. Inhabitants BMI and the quality of cellular care of residents' care quality have an impact. The nasogastric tube of the residents has an effect on the skin rash caused by the quality of the residents.

Conclusions: This study finds that the characteristics of the inhabitants are the main factor, followed by the caregivers. It can be seen that the discussion still needs to be included in the caregiver. The following recommendations are provided in the clinical practice, education, and training research of the nursing home: It?s needed to establish supervision over the quality of care for the nursing home residents. The relevant care skills of the education and care service staff are essential to enhance the care quality of the nursing home.