標題: 職業安全衛生人員之工作壓力與疲勞之相關性探討

關鍵字: PSTRI 工作疲勞 工作壓力; 職業安全衛生人員; 職業安全衛生管理系統; PSTRI; Work fatigue; Work stress; Occupational safety and health staff; Occupational safety and health management system

摘要: 職場疲勞係指工作對個人造成身體勞累、心理疲倦及情緒耗竭的過程。而職業安全衛生人員因其工作性質特殊,在公司需對主管負責、在工地要面對業主且還須負責管理勞工安全衛生事務,其工作負荷可想而知。

影響職業安全衛生人員的工作疲勞及壓力的構面相當的多,本研究將其分為兩種;第一種為個人層面,如性別、年齡、學歷、服務年資、婚姻狀況、經濟狀況…等構面,但對於職業安全衛生這職業卻從來沒有相關研究;第二種為職業別層面,如行業別、員工數、擔任職務、有無管理系統…等構面,進行問卷調查,並使用心理身體緊張鬆弛測試量表(PSTRI)進行壓力分析,以進一步了解職業安全衛生人員的壓力狀況。

六、傳統製造業在「工作過度投入」、「工作心理負荷」中得分最高,表示其工作心理壓力較高。

七、有施行管理系統的公司或工廠,對安全文化的認知較高,其職業安全衛生人員工作自主性較高,且主管及員工對職業安全的支持度相對的較高,所以「工作疲勞」及壓力就較低。

Workplace fatigue refers to the process by which work causes physical fatigue, mental fatigue, and emotional exhaustion. Occupational safety and health staff, due to the special nature of their work, are responsible for the supervisor, the need to face the owner at the construction site, and the responsibility to manage labor safety and health affairs.

There are quite a lot of facets that affect the occupational safety and health staff's work fatigue and stress. This study divides them into two types; the first one is the individual level, such as gender, age, education, service years, marital status, economic status, etc. However, there is no relevant research on occupational safety and health. The second is the occupational level, such as industry, number of employees, position, management system, etc. This study conducts questionnaire survey and use Psycho-Somatic-Tension-Relaxation Inventory (PSTRI) for stress analysis to further understand the stress status of occupational safety and health staff.

The research results are as follows:

1.Only 18.5% of occupational safety and health staff are engaged in full-time work safety duties, indicating that companies in general do not pay attention to occupational safety and health.

2.51.5% of occupational safety and health staff have work stress, indicating that half of the occupational safety and health staff have pressure problems.

3.Women who are engaged in occupational safety and health workers have poor adaptability to work and are more prone to work fatigue and work stress.

4.Nearly 80% of occupational safety and health staff have economic pressure, and economic pressure has certain effects on "personal fatigue", "work fatigue", "work stress load" and "PSTRI".

5.Occupational safety and health staff in the high-tech industry have low "work stress" and "work fatigue".

6.The traditional manufacturing industry scored the highest in "overworked work" and "work stress load", indicating that its work psychological stress is high.

7.Companies or factories with the implementation of management systems have the higher awareness of safety culture, and their occupational safety and health staff have high work autonomy, and supervisors and employees have relatively high support for occupational safety, so "work fatigue" and stress is lower.