標題: 學生使用一卡通進行休閒消費行為影響因素之分析 ─以臺南市某國民中學為例

關鍵字: 一卡通 電子票證 休閒行為; 次序羅吉特模型 i-PASS; Electronic ticket; Leisure behavior; Ordered Logit Model

摘要: 本研究以臺南市政府發行的數位學生證,探討國中學生使用一卡通進行休閒消費行為影響因素之分析,以結構性問卷設計編製,採分層抽樣發放給某國民中學的一、二、三年級學生,有效收回308份的調查問卷。

內容有五大面向,從「個人條件」及「家庭背景」為人口統計變數、「持卡休閒消費習慣」為消費行為變數、「產品特性」及「使用意願」為量表變項變數。在學生持卡「使用意願」項目,依計畫行為理論基礎規劃三個構面,分別為持卡使用的「態度」、「自我價值觀」、「知覺風險」,做為變項分析結果。統計方法以描述性統計進行基本資料的分析、李克特評價尺度表的平均數分析,以交叉分析了解各變項與持卡使用頻率的差異情形,最後以次序羅吉特模型進行實證結果分析,探討各變項與持卡使用頻率的相關性及顯著性。

以本研究的構面分析結果顯示,研究對象在態度與持卡使用頻率達顯著性,具有正向關係的影響,表示願意使用態度高,持卡使用頻率也高;在自我價值觀與持卡使用頻率達良好的顯著性,具有正向關係的影響,表示自我價值觀愈高者,持卡使用頻率愈高;知覺風險與持卡使用頻率達良好的顯著性,係數值呈現負數,表示對知覺風險的認知愈低者,持卡使用頻率則愈高。

This study uses digital student ID issued by Tainan Municipal Government to explore the analysis of the affecting factors from usage of iPASS for leisure consuming behavior among junior high school students. The survey is designed as a structured questionnaire and stratified sampled to the first, second and third grade students of one junior high school. 308 valid questionnaires were obtained.

There are five major aspects of the questionnaire, "personal conditions" and "family background" are demographic variables, "card holders’ leisure consuming habits" are consuming behavior variables, "product characteristics" and " usage intension " are scale variable variates. In the student's " usage intension " project, three facets are planned on the basis of Theory of Planed Behavior, which are the "attitude", "self-value" and "perceived risk" of card users, as the result of variable analysis. The statistical method uses descriptive statistics to analyze the basic data, and the average analysis of the Likert evaluation scale table. The cross-analysis is used to understand the difference between the variables and the frequency of usage of the card. Finally, the empirical results are analyzed by the sequence of ordered logit model to explore the correlation and significance of each variable and the frequency of usage of the card.

According to the results of the facet analysis of this study, the study of the subjects in the attitude and the usage of cards are significant, and they have a positive relationship, indicating that they have high willingness and frequency of card usage; the frequencies of self-values and card usage are highly significant, and it has the positive relationship. That means that the higher the self-value, the higher the frequency of card usage; the perceived risk and the frequency of card usage are highly significant, and the coefficient value is negative, indicating that the lower the awareness of risk of perception is, the higher the frequency of card usage will be.