標題: 創新止血加壓器對行經股動脈心導管術的止血效能探討

關鍵字: 心導管 股動脈止血加壓器; 穿刺合併症; Complications; Cardiac Catheterization; Femoral artery hemostasis device

摘要: 過去臨床照護經驗顯示股動脈路徑之冠狀動脈介入手術有止血不易,病人需長時間臥床,活動被限制,與發生術後血管併發症等缺點。創新股動脈止血加壓器的研發主要是為提升醫療照護品質與減少病人術後的不適感。本研究的主要目的為探討經股動脈穿刺術的手術患者在術後使用創新股動脈止血加壓器與傳統L型止血加壓器止血的差異性,並探討不同止血方式在合併症發生情形及疼痛舒適度的差別。

本研究採前瞻性研究法,以行經股動脈檢查或介入治療的60位案例進行分析。依病人意願進行分組,實驗組30位病人為使用新型股動脈止血加壓器止血,對照組30位病人使用傳統L型止血加壓器止血。資料收集時間為2017年3月至2018年2月。先以人口屬性變項與醫療處置變項確認實驗組與對照組樣本的同質性,再利用卡方檢定與曼惠特尼U檢定,分析評估實驗組與對照組兩組個案在術後的止血患肢血氧飽和度、止血時間、合併症發生情形及術後疼痛程度的差異。

本研究分析結果顯示,雖然實驗組與對照組兩組個案在術前術後患肢血氧飽和度無顯著的統計差異,但使用新型的股動脈止血器者在止血時間,止血合併症發生情形,患肢感覺疼痛程度、患肢感覺沉重程度、患肢感覺腫脹感程度及感覺腰背痠痛程度的感受上皆優於使用傳統L型止血器加壓者。

根據分析結果,創新股動脈止血加壓器具有操作簡便、可以減少腫脹合併症之發生與降低疼痛程度的優點,建議使用新型的股動脈止血器為較安全、有效的止血方式。

The shortcomings of the femoral approach to cardiac catheterization are difficult hemostasis,easy-to-vascular complications and prolonged bed rest and restricted activity in the past of clinical care experience.The development of the novel femoral artery hemostasis device is mainly to improve the quality of medical care and reduce the discomfort of patients after surgery.The main purpose of this study was to investigate the difference in hemostasis between patients undergoing transfemoral puncture surgery using novel femoral hemostatic apparatus and conventional L-shaped hemostatic instrument and explore the difference between different hemostatic methods in the influence of complications and comfortability.

This study adopted a prospective approach and selected 60 cases with transfemoral coronary diagnosis and treatment to analyze.We was assigned 30 cases into experimental group to use the novel femoral hemostatic device and 30 cases into control group to use the conventional L-shaped hemostatic instrument according to the aspiration of the patients.Data were gathered from March 2017 to February 2018.The firstly used the population attribute variable and the medical treatment variable to confirm homogeneity of the experimental group and the control group,and then used the chi-square test and the Mann-Whitney U test to analyze and evaluate the hemostasis differences of the experimental group and the control group in blood oxygen saturation,hemostasis time,complications and pain of postoperative.

The study results showed that although there were not significant statistics differences between the experimental group and the control groupn in preoperative and postoperative to the blood oxygen saturation.However,the used of novel femoral artery hemostatic device in the hemostatic time,occurrence of complications,the degree pain and heavy and swelling of the affected limb,and feeling of the degree of back pain are better than the used conventional L-shaped hemostatic instrument.

Based on the results that the innovative femoral artery hemostasis device has the advantages of the easy-to-operate,reduce incidence of swelling complication and reduced pain degree.The recommended as a safe and effective way to stop bleeding of the using novel femoral artery hemostatic device.