標題: 消防人員工作壓力對職場倦怠關係之研究

關鍵字: 消防人員 消防勤務 工作壓力; 職場倦怠; Firefighters; Fire service; Working Fatigue burnout

研究方法與對象:本研究為探討基層消防人員工作滿意狀況相關研究,主要為實際訪談,由基層消防人員提出問題,將多數人提出的相同問題,製作成問卷,來了解整體對於此問題看法,進而分析此項目所衍生的其他問題。

研究結果發現:在實際與基層消防人員討論時,大部分對於目前工作所產生之壓力無法得到適度的釋放,導致對工作的熱忱相對減低。藉由本研究瞭解國內消防人員的工作職責內涵所在、消防勤務型態、各轄區特性與工作壓?間之相關性。因此,參考各國家之分析研究報告,進而擬定適合國內各級消防機關之作法,並建立完整的資料庫,俾於研究者對消防人員有更多的瞭解,以提供各級消防管理階層更多的建議與參考,此乃本研究另一主要的動機,尋求改善之方法,並建議或提供作為改進之參考。

The purpose of this study is: 1. Understand the fire pressure of firefighters; 2. Understand the burnout of firefighters; 3. Discuss the relationship between firefighters' work stress and workplace burnout.

Research methods and objects: This study is to study the work satisfaction of grassroots firefighters, mainly for practical interviews. The grassroots firefighters ask questions and make the same questions raised by most people into questionnaires to understand the overall view on this issue. Further analyze other issues arising from this project.

The research found that most of the pressures on the current work cannot be released moderately when discussing with the firefighters at the grassroots level, resulting in a relatively low enthusiasm for work. Through this study, we can understand the connotation of the work responsibilities of domestic firefighters, the fire service type, the relationship between the characteristics of each jurisdiction and the work pressure. Therefore, we should refer to the analysis and research reports of various countries, and then formulate the practices suitable for fire-fighting agencies at all levels in China, and establish a complete database, so that researchers have more knowledge of firefighters to provide more fire management levels at all levels. Recommendations and references, this is another major motivation for this study, seeking ways to improve, and suggesting or providing a reference for improvement.