標題: 推動職業安全衛生管理系統對安全管理績效影響之研究 -以南部某鋼鐵線材廠個案為例

關鍵字: 安全管理績效 職業安全衛生管理

摘要: 本研究旨透過個案企業推動職業安全衛生管理系統後對安全管理績效之評量及調查,以探討其安全管理現況。研究對象為南部地區某鋼鐵線材廠之員工,利用結構式問卷,訪問該工廠員工對於安全管理之認知,總共發出320份問卷,回收問卷310份,扣除填答不完全者,實際回有效收問卷總計303份。統計方法是以t-test 檢驗兩組不同連續變項間的差異;三組以上的比較則以變異數分析(ANOVA);探討員工對安全管理現況調查分析。本研究是以SPSS 套裝軟體21 版分析,以0.05 作為統計顯著水準。就員工背景變項:性別、年齡、學歷、婚姻狀況、職務、身份,分析其在安全績效4個向度(員工安全行為、安全態度、組織安全實務、人際安全互動)及整體安全管理績效之差異,分析結果發現,「年齡」、「學歷」、「職務」、「身份」在安全績效各向度達顯著水準;「性別」、「婚姻」、則是完全沒有出現顯著水準。不同員工背景變項「年齡」、「學歷」、「職務」、「身份」在安全績效各向度有顯著差異,且在整體安全績效之平均數皆在3以上,顯示員工對導入職業安全衛生管理系統在安全管理績效是有差異性,其安全管理已漸漸形成一定的水準。最後依研究之結論,對個案企業及後續研究者提出相關的改進意見。

The study aimed at assessment and investigation of safety management performance for case companies after executing occupational safety and health management system, moreover to explore the status of its safety management.The subjects were from a steel wire plant in the southern region using a structured questionnaire. There were 320 copies of questionnaires sent to the factoryemployee, 310 copies of questionnaires returned, and 303 valid questionnaires acquired. The statistical methods used to test the differences between twodifferent continuous variables using t-test, the differences among three or more different continuous variables using ANOVA. The relevant analysis used to testthe relevance between two different continuous variables by using SPSS software version 21. The background of the subjects including gender, age, education,marital status, position, were analyzed the differences in the four dimensions of safety performance (employee safety behaviors, safety attitudes, organizationalsafety practices, interpersonal safety interactions). The results found, "age", "education", "position", and "identity" have achieved significant levels of safety performance; "gender" and "marriage" have no significant level at all. In conclusion: background variables “age”, “education”, “duty”, and “identity” ofdifferent employees had significant differences in safety performance anisotropy, and the average value of overall safety performance is above 3, showed that theemployees felt significant promotion in the safety management performances after executing occupational safety and health management system, and the safetymanagement has gradually increased a certain level. Finally, according to the conclusion of the study, provide relevant improvement suggestions to case companies and follow-up researchers.