標題: 溴化1-烷基-3-甲基咪唑離子液體在萃取柚子皮化合物之研究

關鍵字: 柚子皮

摘要: 柚子在台灣是一項重要農作物,根據農委會「農業統計年報」,2015年國內生產因為颱風影響文旦柚與白柚合計仍有600公噸。柚子主要的部位是果肉,雖然有些業者會將柚子皮加工製成精油成分,但大部分消費者吃完果肉都會將柚子皮都直接丟掉,不僅汙染環境,也使得柚皮所含有的抗氧化功能及有益身體健康的活性成分,無法利用而造成浪費。由文獻指出不同溶劑萃取柚皮會有不同生物活性,離子液體具有(1)熱穩定性好(2)溶解能力強(3)對有機物、無機物都有良好的溶解性,為近年來相當受到注目的綠色溶劑。本研究藉由酒精混合溴化1-丁-基3-甲基咪唑、溴化1-己基-3-甲基咪唑、溴化1-辛基-3-甲基咪唑等不同離子液體萃取文旦、西施柚、白柚等不同柚子皮,萃取物以HPLC進行成分鑑定,接著進行總類黃酮測定、總多酚測定、DPPH自由基清除能力抑制試驗。

由實驗結果顯示,以10%溴化1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑離子液體的乙醇溶劑萃取柚子皮產率4.42%最高。在抗氧化生物活性方面,總多酚含量測定以10%溴化1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑離子液體的乙醇溶液萃取文旦皮萃取物最高(含量33.44%);總類黃酮含量以10%溴化1-丁基-3-甲基咪唑離子液體的乙醇溶液萃取白柚皮萃取物最高(含量40.8%);DPPH清除能力最佳的是文旦皮萃取物(66%)。

Pomelo is a most important agriculture in Taiwan. In 2015, according to the statistic, COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURE EXECUTIVE YUAN still harvest 600 Ton even if typhoon’s effect.

Pomelo is a best fruit and the pomelo peel has been used for products. But more consumers can take pomelo peel throw out the trash can. It not only pollute the environment, but it can make many composition better our healthy may be canceled.

According to previous studies different extraction methods showed various effects on the antioxidant activities. The ionic liquids show the stability under heat and the strong ability to dissolve organic and inorganic materials.

In this research, different BuMeImBr, HeMeImBr , and OcMeImBr ionic liquids extract form various pomelo peel. The extracts were detected the HPLC analysis and antioxidant test.