標題: 固定式起重機操作人員災害預防認知之探討

關鍵字: 固定式 fixed crane

摘要: 固定式起重機的作業由吊掛荷物開始到搬運至目的地為止,看似平常,但每一個步驟環節卻充滿危險,如稍有不慎恐導致災害發生。經由統計,我國在過去幾年因起重機的相關作業,所引發的職業災害死亡勞工人數每年約有二、三十名左右,在日本也有百名左右勞工死亡,可見起重機的作業有其一定程度的危險性。這些災害發生的原因不外乎與機械本身及人員操作的安全有關,但機械之安全與否又與人員之維護息息相關。總之,事故的發生實為人為所致,諸如操作不當、技能不熟、機具維護不良、吊掛用具疏於檢點、吊掛方法錯誤、不遵守法令及作業標準…等。對於加強作業人員的安全知識、操作技能及機具之維護檢點等所應有的訓練與措施,實為防止事故的根本所在。本研究採用問卷調查統計分析研究方法。本研究之研究成果為固定式起重機操作人員災害預防認知的現況,探討操作人員災害認知。固定式起重機所發生的各種災害,經調查發現,其災害現象的類型歸納起來有荷物飛落、擠壓、伸臂折損或機體翻覆、吊荷或吊具等的突擊、墜落、感電等。

The operation of a fixed crane starts from lifting materials and ends when materials be transported to a certain location. It seems an usual process, but every step could be full of dangers, a little carelessness could lead to disasters.According to the statistics, in the past few years, 20 to 30 laborers had been killed by crane-related occupational hazards each and every year in Taiwan; up to hundred laborers died in crane accidents in Japan. This has shown that the operation of cranes has a certain degree of danger. The causes of crane disasters are often related to the safety of the equipment itself and the act of crane operators, while the safety of the equipment is associated with its maintenance. It is to say that almost every crane accident is caused by man-made factors such as inappropriate operation, inadequate skills, poor maintenance of the equipments, careless handling or incorrect use of the hoisting equipment, and non-compliance with the law and the code of crane operation. Thus, the training and practice of crane-related operators' safety awareness, operating skills, and the maintenance of the equipments is essential to the prevention of crane disasters. This study analyzed the data collected through questionnaire surveys. The result shows the current condition of the crane-related employees' awareness of crane hazards. Through an investigation on various crane disasters, the causes of crane disasters can identified to include: load falling, squeeze, dismantling jibs, crane collapse, struck by loads or jibs, fall from cranes, electrocutions and so on.