標題: 七種中藥材水萃取物與其組成之複方顆粒製劑的抗氧化活性

關鍵字: 抗氧化 複方濃縮顆粒 生脈飲; 紅景天; 刺五加 anti-oxidation granule; Shengmai drink; Rhodiolae Crenulatae Radix et Rhizoma; Acanthopanacis Senticosi Radix et Caulis

摘要: 氧化性傷害會導致疾病與衰老,研究可食用的抗氧化劑來源非常具有市場性。本研究以具有抗氧化活性的生脈飲為基礎,選用西洋參、麥門冬、五味子、紅景天、刺五加、枸杞子、黃精等七種中藥材,製備各單味藥材的水萃取物與所有藥材共同組成的複方濃縮顆粒製劑,進行總酚含量測定試驗、抗脂質過氧化試驗、Trolox當量抗氧化能力試驗、DPPH自由基清除能力試驗、還原力試驗、亞鐵螯合活性試驗。 結果顯示,這七種藥材的水萃取物與複方濃縮顆粒在不同的試驗項目各自呈現出不同的抗氧化活性,複方濃縮顆粒在原有的生脈飲之活性基礎上表現出更佳的抗氧化能力,我們認為此複方濃縮顆粒具有進一步研究及開發的潛力,期望未?可以開發成同時具有抗氧化活性與抗疲勞功效的中藥保健產品。

Oxidative damage can lead to disease and aging. It is very marketable to study the sources of edible antioxidants. In this study, Shengmai drink which has antioxidant activity was selected as the basic formula. Manufacture seven kinds of Chinese herbal medicines such as Panacis Quinquefolii Radix, Ophiopogonis Radix, Schisandrae Fructus, Rhodiolae Crenulatae Radix et Rhizoma, Acanthopanacis Senticosi Radix et Caulis, Lycii Fructus and Polygonati Rhizoma extract and seven kinds of Chinese herbal medicine compound granules. All samples were tested for total phenol content, inhibiting lipid peroxidation, Trolox equivalent antioxidant capacity, DPPH free radical scavenging activity, reducing power assay, ferrous ions chelating activity. The results showed that the water extracts of seven kinds of Chinese herbal medicines and the compound granule preparations showed different antioxidant activities in different experimental items respectively. The compound granule preparations showed better antioxidant capacity on the basis of the activity of Shengmai drink. This compound granule preparation has the potential for further research and development and can be developed into a health food product with anti-oxidation and anti-fatigue properties in the future.