Title: 建築物內空氣品質之模擬分析與評估-以二氧化碳濃度分布為例

Keywords: 高效能建築 空氣品質 二氧化碳; SolidWorks Flow Simulation; High-Performance Building; Air quality carbon dioxide; SolidWorks Flow Simulation

Abstract: 現代人生活品質提高,高效能建築需求崛起,為求更加舒適的環境,人們開始注重室內環境品質,其中以室內空氣品質為首要重點。人們長時間待在室內環境中,然而室內存在許多空氣污染物,其中二氧化碳為室內環境中最為常見的氣體,本研究透過實驗與模擬方式來探討室內環境二氧化碳在不同條件下的分布情形。

研究中使用商用軟體SolidWorks Flow Simulation進行模擬分析與預測,為了驗證模擬數據的準確性,使用型號TE-702D之二氧化碳計進行實測實驗。進行模擬實驗時,在SolidWorks中做條件設定,並針對操作溫度、平均輻射溫度、風速、二氧化碳當作收斂條件,完成以上設定後,將上述條件導入CFD當中,且針對流體、氣體、傳熱等做運算,進而得出二氧化碳濃度分布圖,最後再將模擬出的二氧化碳濃度分布圖數據與實測數據做比較,模擬結果與實測結果低於10%可見模擬分析的準確性,證實了模擬的可信度。利用以上的模擬方法應用於其他案例,便可快速獲取此空間的二氧化碳濃度分布圖。

透過本研究可得知,軟體模擬預先瞭解空氣品質數據,減少人力測量所消耗的時間,而模擬不僅可針對現場情況做評估,並進行調整與改善,且藉由模擬的方式能在施工前得出空氣品質數據做為設計規劃的參考依據。

For improving the life quality of human, the high-performance building needs is increased. The research show that human being stay in the indoor environment for a long time, people began to focus on enhancing indoor environmental quality especially in indoor air quality. There are a lot of air pollutants in the room. Carbon dioxide is the most common ingredient in the indoor environment. This thesis investigated the distribution of carbon dioxide in the indoor environment under different conditions by experiment and simulation approach, and would like to develop a simulation process with the various HVAC conditions at the design stage.

In the thesis, commercial software SolidWorks Flow Simulation was used in the simulation analysis and prediction. In order to verify the agreement of the simulation data, the experiment was carried out by using the TE-702D carbon dioxide meter. When the experiment implemented, the parameters of SolidWorks software are also set as the CFD conditions. The operating temperature, average radiation temperature, wind speed and carbon dioxide are the convergence condition of numerical analysis. The carbon dioxide concentration distribution diagram is obtained for different operation conditions. Finally, the simulated carbon dioxide concentration distribution data are compared with the measured data. Good agreement is shown between simulation and measured results are less then10%. It can be seen the accuracy of simulation analysis and confirmed the credibility of the simulation. Use the above simulation process can be applied to other cases, the carbon dioxide concentration distribution of the room can be obtained.

Through this study, the air quality data can be derived in advance by the software simulation and reduce the time consumed by manpower measurement. Simulation cannot only evaluate and adjust and improve the situation on site, but also can simulate the air quality data as a reference for the design planning.